Raytown South High School

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/17 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Loss 63 - 81

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Benton   (8-18) W   75 - 33  
11/20 Benton   (8-18) W   76 - 53  
11/27 at William Chrisman   (11-16) W   54 - 51  
11/28 Raytown   (16-12)    
11/29 Truman   (4-20)    
11/30 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-16) W   51 - 30  
11/30 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-16)    
12/2 Columbia College    
 »  12/2 Columbia Battle   W   80 - 54  
12/4-7 Lees Summit West    
12/6 Raytown South High school    
12/7-9 Leavenworth Tournament    
 »  12/7 Topeka High   W   55 - 43  
 »  12/8 Liberty   (22-9) L   68 - 84  
 »  12/9 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (26-4) L   54 - 64  
12/12 at Grandview   (28-3)    
12/13 Belton   (8-19)    
12/15 at Ruskin   (7-20) W   67 - 36  
12/15 at Ruskin   (7-20)    
12/18 at Oak Grove   (19-7) W   65 - 53  
12/18 at Oak Grove   (19-7) W   67 - 22  
12/19 at Ruskin   (7-20)    
12/28-30 Jefferson City    
 »  12/28 Hyde Park   W   62 - 51  
 »  12/29 Helias Catholic   (17-9) W   74 - 54  
 »  12/30 Upper Arlington   L   64 - 81  
1/3 Park Hill South   (18-6)    
1/5 Raytown   (16-12) W   51 - 46  
1/6 Raytown   (16-12) W   51 - 46  
1/8 at Raytown   (16-12)    
1/11 at Truman   (4-20)    
1/12 at Winnetonka   (8-16) W   74 - 46  
1/12 at Winnetonka   (8-16)    
1/15 Lees Summit    
 »  1/15 Lincoln College Prep   (8-16) W   88 - 53  
 »  1/17 Ruskin   (7-20) W   62 - 43  
1/17 at Belton   (8-19)    
 »  1/19 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (26-4) L   47 - 60  
1/22 at Ruskin   (7-20) W   62 - 43  
1/23 at Kearney   (16-13) W   51 - 26  
1/23 at Kearney   (16-13)    
1/24 William Chrisman   (11-16) W   56 - 50  
1/25 Grandview   (28-3)    
1/26 Grandview   (28-3) L   59 - 76  
1/26 Grandview   (28-3)    
1/29 Raytown Central Middle    
1/30 at Belton   (8-19) W   53 - 41  
1/30 at Belton   (8-19)    
2/2 at Platte County   (13-13) W   67 - 50  
2/2 at Platte County   (13-13)    
2/6 Kearney   (16-13) W   62 - 44  
2/6 Kearney   (16-13)    
2/9 Winnetonka   (8-16) W   76 - 55  
2/9 Winnetonka   (8-16)    
2/13 at Grandview   (28-3) W   66 - 65  
2/13 at Grandview   (28-3)    
2/16 Belton   (8-19) W   70 - 38  
2/16 Belton   (8-19)    
2/20 Platte County   (13-13) W   76 - 49  
2/20 Platte County   (13-13)    
2/24-3/2 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Marshall   (11-14) W   77 - 46  
 »  3/2 Oak Grove   (19-7) W   76 - 56  
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/6 Center   (21-8) W   69 - 61  
 »  3/10 Kearney   (16-13) W   61 - 47  
 »  3/16 Jennings   (28-4) W   61 - 57  
 »  3/17 Grandview   (28-3) L   63 - 81