Westran High School

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 7


Last Game
2/21 vs Westran   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 26 - 57

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at South Shelby   (8-17) W   51 - 40  Matchup
11/27-12/1 Glasgow Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 New Franklin   (20-8) L   26 - 47  Matchup
 »  11/30 Madison   (9-16) W   61 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/1 Northeast (Cairo)   (6-20) L   43 - 66  Matchup
12/4 at Northeast (Cairo)   (6-20) W   57 - 43  Matchup
12/4 at Northeast (Cairo)   (6-20) W   22 - 21  Matchup
12/5 at Higbee   (14-11) W   40 - 26  Matchup
12/7 Glasgow   (15-12) L   24 - 56  Matchup
12/7 Glasgow   (15-12) L   29 - 31  Matchup
12/11 Sturgeon   (15-10) L   30 - 44  Matchup
12/12 North Shelby   (15-10) L   47 - 52  Matchup
12/14 Paris   (6-19) L   34 - 36  Matchup
12/15 at Knox County   (10-17) L   31 - 42  Matchup
12/18 Brookfield   (2-22) L   24 - 38  Matchup
12/30 vs Salisbury   (18-9) L   25 - 49  Matchup
1/1-6 New Franklin Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/2 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (16-11) L   49 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/3 Pilot Grove   (3-22) W   55 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/5 Tipton   (14-12) L   54 - 61  Matchup
1/9 at Scotland County   (14-11) W   54 - 52  Matchup
1/18 at South Shelby   (8-17) L   35 - 36  Matchup
1/19 at Jamestown   (26-3) L   25 - 55  Matchup
1/22-27 Sturgeon Tournament    Matchup
1/22 Marceline   (10-15) W   32 - 29  Matchup
 »  1/23 New Franklin   (20-8) L   24 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/25 Salisbury   (18-9) L   32 - 35 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  1/27 Paris   (6-19) W   50 - 34  Matchup
1/29 Harrisburg   (22-7) L   40 - 43  Matchup
1/30 Fayette   (23-4) L   36 - 50  Matchup
1/31 Moberly   (6-18) L   23 - 46  Matchup
2/2 at Marceline   (10-15) L   30 - 53  Matchup
2/6 Paris   (6-19) L   38 - 55  Matchup
2/8 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (16-11) L   42 - 48  Matchup
2/9 at Harrisburg   (22-7) L   45 - 79  Matchup
2/9 at Harrisburg   (22-7) L   45 - 54  Matchup
2/12 at Fayette   (23-4) L   32 - 36  Matchup
2/13 Schuyler County   (3-21) W   51 - 42  Matchup
2/15 Salisbury   (18-9) L   43 - 58  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/21 La Plata   (22-6) L   26 - 57