2017-2018 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (19-7)
Class 1 District 1 
67
5 Gideon (9-14)
Class 1 District 1 
58
  Class 1 District 1 Tournament Final
2 Scott County Central (11-17)
Class 1 District 1 
85
6 Delta (Deering) (8-14)
Class 1 District 1 
37
  Class 1 District 1 Tournament Final
1 Advance (22-6)
Class 1 District 2 
69
4 Zalma (12-14)
Class 1 District 2 
43
  Class 1 District 2 Tournament Final
2 Delta (12-11)
Class 1 District 2 
61
3 Oak Ridge (14-11)
Class 1 District 2 
63
  Class 1 District 2 Tournament Final
1 Eminence (27-1)
Class 1 District 3 
65
4 Lesterville (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
45
  Class 1 District 3 Tournament Final
2 South Iron (22-5)
Class 1 District 3 
63
3 Bunker (15-9)
Class 1 District 3 
37
  Class 1 District 3 Tournament Final
1 Dora (23-5)
Class 1 District 4 
71
4 Bakersfield (11-14)
Class 1 District 4 
47
  Class 1 District 4 Tournament Final
2 Couch (15-11)
Class 1 District 4 
72
3 Bradleyville (9-15)
Class 1 District 4 
84
  Class 1 District 4 Tournament Final
1 Bernie (21-6)
Class 2 District 1 
59
4 Puxico (15-11)
Class 2 District 1 
46
  Class 2 District 1 Tournament Final
2 Hayti (19-5)
Class 2 District 1 
82
3 South Pemiscot (15-9)
Class 2 District 1 
47
  Class 2 District 1 Tournament Final
1 St. Vincent (21-4)
Class 2 District 2 
71
5 Valle Catholic (14-10)
Class 2 District 2 
52
  Class 2 District 2 Tournament Final
2 Oran (20-5)
Class 2 District 2 
56
3 Chaffee (18-6)
Class 2 District 2 
36
  Class 2 District 2 Tournament Final
1 Pierce City (21-6)
Class 2 District 12 
73
8 McAuley Catholic (13-10)
Class 2 District 12 
51
  Class 2 District 12 Tournament Final
4 College Heights Christian (16-10)
Class 2 District 12 
65
5 Jasper (9-15)
Class 2 District 12 
61
  Class 2 District 12 Tournament Final
2 Purdy (20-6)
Class 2 District 12 
75
7 Southwest (Washburn) (7-18)
Class 2 District 12 
49
  Class 2 District 12 Tournament Final
1 Charleston (21-8)
Class 3 District 1 
78
5 Central (New Madrid County) (6-17)
Class 3 District 1 
52
  Class 3 District 1 Tournament Final
2 Malden (22-6)
Class 3 District 1 
68
3 East Prairie (22-4)
Class 3 District 1 
55
  Class 3 District 1 Tournament Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (21-7)
Class 3 District 2 
71
5 Clearwater (10-11)
Class 3 District 2 
43
  Class 3 District 2 Tournament Final
2 Twin Rivers (14-14)
Class 3 District 2 
45
3 Doniphan (10-16)
Class 3 District 2 
49
  Class 3 District 2 Tournament Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (19-9)
Class 3 District 3 
58
4 West County (14-9)
Class 3 District 3 
36
  Class 3 District 3 Tournament Final
2 Steelville (21-4)
Class 3 District 3 
72
6 Bourbon (16-9)
Class 3 District 3 
41
  Class 3 District 3 Tournament Final
1 Christian (18-9)
Class 3 District 7 
56
5 North Callaway (14-11)
Class 3 District 7 
25
  Class 3 District 7 Tournament Final
2 Montgomery County (22-6)
Class 3 District 7 
58
3 Bowling Green (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
44
  Class 3 District 7 Tournament Final
1 Blair Oaks (20-5)
Class 3 District 9 
71
8 South Callaway (9-15)
Class 3 District 9 
37
  Class 3 District 9 Tournament Final
4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (12-13)
Class 3 District 9 
43
5 Fatima (10-12)
Class 3 District 9 
27
  Class 3 District 9 Tournament Final
2 Southern Boone (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
73
7 Dixon (11-14)
Class 3 District 9 
59
  Class 3 District 9 Tournament Final
3 St. James (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
70
6 Hermann (8-17)
Class 3 District 9 
46
  Class 3 District 9 Tournament Final
1 Mountain Grove (26-1)
Class 3 District 10 
77
8 Houston (7-19)
Class 3 District 10 
31
  Class 3 District 10 Tournament Final
4 Conway (17-7)
Class 3 District 10 
60
5 Willow Springs (8-15)
Class 3 District 10 
32
  Class 3 District 10 Tournament Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (15-8)
Class 3 District 10 
68
7 Cabool (9-16)
Class 3 District 10 
50
  Class 3 District 10 Tournament Final
3 Licking (21-6)
Class 3 District 10 
67
6 Ava (8-15)
Class 3 District 10 
47
  Class 3 District 10 Tournament Final
1 Springfield Catholic (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
87
8 Buffalo (9-15)
Class 3 District 11 
46
  Class 3 District 11 Tournament Final
4 Forsyth (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
66
5 Clever (15-11)
Class 3 District 11 
79
  Class 3 District 11 Tournament Final
2 Strafford (21-6)
Class 3 District 11 
74
7 Ash Grove (12-14)
Class 3 District 11 
71
  Class 3 District 11 Tournament Final
3 Fair Grove (17-10)
Class 3 District 11 
66
6 Hollister (9-15)
Class 3 District 11 
39
  Class 3 District 11 Tournament Final
1 Mt. Vernon (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
75
8 Diamond (4-20)
Class 3 District 12 
13
  Class 3 District 12 Tournament Final
4 Stockton (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
94
5 East Newton (11-13)
Class 3 District 12 
84
  Class 3 District 12 Tournament Final 1 OT
2 Lamar (16-10)
Class 3 District 12 
77
7 Butler (4-19)
Class 3 District 12 
63
  Class 3 District 12 Tournament Final
3 Seneca (15-11)
Class 3 District 12 
54
6 El Dorado Springs (10-14)
Class 3 District 12 
53
  Class 3 District 12 Tournament Final 1 OT
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
93
Benton (7-16)
Class 4 District 16 
56
Final
Glendale (18-6)
Class 5 District 11 
70
Central (Springfield) (0-20)
Class 5 District 10 
41
Final
Cameron (11-13)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Chillicothe (21-4)
Class 4 District 16 
64
Final
-1
 
39
Christian Brothers College (10-13)
Class 5 District 5 
80
Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (15-9)
Class 4 District 1 
71
Dexter (17-8)
Class 4 District 1 
47
Final
Osage (12-13)
Class 4 District 11 
74
Eldon (0-24)
Class 4 District 11 
67
Final 1 OT
Staley (13-11)
Class 5 District 16 
68
Fort Osage (6-18)
Class 5 District 15 
62
Final
St. Charles West (9-15)
Class 4 District 7 
62
Francis Howell North (4-18)
Class 5 District 2 
40
Final
Oak Grove (17-6)
Class 4 District 13 
22
Grain Valley (21-3)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Final
Mexico (14-10)
Class 4 District 8 
47
Hannibal (15-10)
Class 4 District 8 
67
Final
Webster Groves (15-9)
Class 5 District 6 
67
Hazelwood Central (23-2)
Class 5 District 2 
68
Final
Kickapoo (14-12)
Class 5 District 11 
62
Hillcrest (14-9)
Class 4 District 9 
63
Final
Sikeston (23-1)
Class 4 District 1 
84
Jackson (13-11)
Class 5 District 1 
70
Final
-1
 
66
Joplin (15-9)
Class 5 District 12 
49
Final
-1
 
45
Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-13)
Class 5 District 4 
66
Final
Truman (3-19)
Class 5 District 15 
47
Liberty (18-7)
Class 5 District 15 
75
Final
Central (St. Joseph) (8-15)
Class 5 District 16 
30
Liberty North (15-8)
Class 5 District 15 
42
Final
McCluer North (13-11)
Class 5 District 2 
72
Lindbergh (11-14)
Class 5 District 6 
68
Final
Marshfield (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
49
Logan-Rogersville (20-5)
Class 4 District 9 
57
Final
Clayton (6-18)
Class 4 District 4 
37
Lutheran South (11-14)
Class 4 District 3 
46
Final
Hazelwood West (10-12)
Class 5 District 2 
55
Marquette (17-8)
Class 5 District 4 
64
Final
Aurora (10-14)
Class 4 District 10 
51
McDonald County (10-15)
Class 4 District 10 
57
Final
Kirkwood (15-10)
Class 5 District 5 
76
Mehlville (14-9)
Class 5 District 6 
73
Final
Westminster Christian Academy (14-11)
Class 4 District 5 
50
MICDS (13-11)
Class 4 District 5 
58
Final
Fulton (20-4)
Class 4 District 8 
65
Moberly (6-16)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Final
McCluer (5-19)
Class 4 District 7 
51
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (1-23)
Class 5 District 1 
25
Final
William Chrisman (10-15)
Class 5 District 15 
60
Oak Park (21-2)
Class 5 District 16 
77
Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (13-11)
Class 5 District 8 
57
Parkway West (7-18)
Class 4 District 6 
40
Final
Harrisonville (13-10)
Class 4 District 12 
46
Pleasant Hill (13-11)
Class 4 District 12 
44
Final 1 OT
Central (Cape Girardeau) (21-4)
Class 4 District 1 
82
Potosi (10-13)
Class 4 District 2 
56
Final
Park Hill (15-10)
Class 5 District 16 
66
Raymore-Peculiar (10-14)
Class 5 District 13 
64
Final
Platte County (11-12)
Class 4 District 15 
49
Raytown South (20-5)
Class 4 District 13 
76
Final
Ozark (20-5)
Class 5 District 11 
56
Republic (17-7)
Class 5 District 12 
50
Final
Blue Springs (8-15)
Class 5 District 9 
41
Rockhurst (18-5)
Class 5 District 14 
80
Final
Pacific (20-4)
Class 4 District 6 
52
Rolla (21-3)
Class 4 District 11 
46
Final
North Kansas City (21-3)
Class 5 District 14 
81
Ruskin (7-18)
Class 5 District 14 
192
Final
St. Clair (5-19)
Class 4 District 6 
54
Salem (7-18)
Class 4 District 11 
64
Final
St. Louis Christian Acad. Sr.
 
65
Soldan International Studies (13-11)
Class 4 District 4 
63
Final
Francis Howell North (4-18)
Class 5 District 2 
40
St. Charles West (9-15)
Class 4 District 7 
62
Final
Priory (13-10)
Class 4 District 5 
56
St. Dominic (11-13)
Class 4 District 8 
45
Final
Vianney (14-10)
Class 5 District 6 
74
St. Francis Borgia (12-12)
Class 4 District 6 
61
Final
Warrensburg (13-10)
Class 4 District 12 
50
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (15-9)
Class 4 District 15 
52
Final
Owensville (8-17)
Class 4 District 11 
48
Sullivan (13-12)
Class 4 District 6 
65
Final
DeSmet (5-18)
Class 5 District 5 
44
Troy Buchanan (16-9)
Class 5 District 7 
47
Final
Wright County Home Sch.
 
46
Waynesville (16-8)
Class 5 District 10 
67
Final
Grandview (21-3)
Class 4 District 12 
Belton (7-17)
Class 5 District 13 
7:00 PM
Reeds Spring (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
Bolivar (12-10)
Class 4 District 9 
7:00 PM
Neosho (6-17)
Class 5 District 12 
Carl Junction (8-15)
Class 4 District 10 
7:30 PM
Clinton (10-13)
Class 4 District 12 
Center (17-7)
Class 4 District 14 
7:30 PM
Hazelwood East (16-7)
Class 5 District 3 
Eureka (14-6)
Class 5 District 4 
6:00 PM
Pattonville (7-12)
Class 5 District 2 
Fox (7-17)
Class 5 District 1 
7:00 PM
Warrenton (17-6)
Class 4 District 8 
Francis Howell Central (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
TBD
Liberty (Wentzville) (18-6)
Class 4 District 8 
Ft. Zumwalt South (20-3)
Class 5 District 8 
7:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North (4-16)
Class 5 District 8 
Holt (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
7:00 PM
Marshall (9-12)
Class 4 District 13 
Kirksville (8-16)
Class 4 District 16 
7:30 PM
Camdenton (3-20)
Class 5 District 10 
Lebanon (10-15)
Class 5 District 10 
7:00 PM
Lee's Summit West (18-4)
Class 5 District 13 
Lee's Summit (13-10)
Class 5 District 13 
7:00 PM
Cassville (9-15)
Class 4 District 10 
Monett (8-15)
Class 4 District 10 
1:00 AM
St. Louis Christian Sr.
 
Normandy Collaborative (10-15)
Class 4 District 4 
7:00 PM
Hillsboro (21-4)
Class 4 District 2 
North County (19-5)
Class 4 District 2 
7:00 PM
Riverview Gardens (6-16)
Class 4 District 7 
Oakville (11-9)
Class 5 District 6 
7:00 PM
Ritenour (12-12)
Class 5 District 3 
Parkway South (15-8)
Class 5 District 5 
TBD
Park Hill South (17-4)
Class 5 District 14 
Raytown (13-11)
Class 5 District 14 
7:00 PM
Nevada (20-3)
Class 4 District 12 
Smith-Cotton (5-16)
Class 5 District 9 
7:00 PM
Parkway Central (19-5)
Class 4 District 5 
Timberland (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
TBD
-1
 
Van Horn (Independence) (8-14)
Class 4 District 14 
7:00 PM
Pembroke Hill (9-13)
Class 4 District 14 
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)
 
7:30 PM
Carthage (11-11)
Class 5 District 12 
Webb City (11-12)
Class 4 District 10 
7:30 PM
Branson (8-16)
Class 5 District 11 
Willard (11-11)
Class 5 District 10 
7:30 PM


Loading