New Haven High School

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 5

Last Game
2/23 vs New Haven  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 51

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Belle   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm W   48 - 45
11/21 at Belle   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm  
11/28-12/2 Montgomery County Varsity Basketball Invitational   Away  
    » 11/28     » Hermann   (8-18) Neutral L   34 - 37
    » 11/30     » Silex   (2-22) Neutral W   47 - 39
    » 12/1     » Bowling Green   (14-13) Neutral L   40 - 47
12/4 Bourbon   (17-10) Home 6:00 pm W   56 - 47
12/4 Bourbon   (17-10) Home 6:00 pm W   62 - 23
12/8 at Russellville   (4-22) Away 7:15 pm W   55 - 47
12/8 at Russellville   (4-22) Away 6:00 pm  
12/12 Silex   (2-22) Home 6:00 pm W   52 - 45
12/12 Silex   (2-22) Home 6:00 pm  
12/15 Pacific   (22-6) Home 6:00 pm L   34 - 75
12/15 Pacific   (22-6) Home 6:00 pm  
12/21 Montgomery County   (22-7) Home 6:00 pm L   38 - 62
12/21 Montgomery County   (22-7) Home 6:00 pm W   54 - 45
1/2 at New Bloomfield   (21-7) Away 7:30 pm L   59 - 64
1/2 at New Bloomfield   (21-7) Away 6:00 pm  
1/5 at St. James   (20-8) Away 6:00 pm L   57 - 74
1/5 at St. James   (20-8) Away 6:00 pm  
1/8-13 South Callaway Tournament   Away  
    » 1/9     » South Callaway   (9-16) Neutral L   44 - 74
    » 1/12     » Russellville   (4-22) Neutral W   48 - 22
    » 1/13     » North Callaway   (15-12) Neutral L   40 - 55
1/16 at Wright City   (12-13) Away 7:00 pm L   40 - 51
1/16 at Wright City   (12-13) Away 5:30 pm  
1/19 at Wellsville-Middletown   (10-16) Away 7:00 pm L   59 - 65
1/19 at Wellsville-Middletown   (10-16) Away 5:30 pm  
1/22-27 Hermann Tournament   Away  
    » 1/23     » Montgomery County   (22-7) Neutral L   59 - 70
    » 1/25     » Chamois   (21-11) Neutral L   43 - 48
    » 1/27     » Hermann   (8-18) Neutral L   40 - 44
1/30 Chamois   (21-11) Home 6:00 pm L   39 - 42
1/30 Chamois   (21-11) Home 6:00 pm  
2/2 at Union   (12-15) Away 5:30 pm L   45 - 53
2/2 at Union   (12-15) Away  
2/6 St. Clair   (5-20) Home 6:00 pm L   47 - 60
2/6 St. Clair   (5-20) Home  
2/9 at Owensville   (8-18) Away 6:00 pm W   46 - 44
2/9 at Owensville   (8-18) Away 6:00 pm  
2/13 at Sullivan   (14-13) Away 5:30 pm L   43 - 68
2/13 at Sullivan   (14-13) Away  
2/16 Hermann   (8-18) Home 7:30 pm W   39 - 33
2/16 Hermann   (8-18) Home 6:00 pm  
2/17-24 Class 2 District Tournament   Away  
2/19-23 Class 2 District 5 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/19     » Silex   (2-22) Neutral 6:00 pm W   33 - 19
    » 2/21     » McKinley Classical Leadership   (8-16) Neutral 7:00 pm W   49 - 44
    » 2/23     » Elsberry   (10-18) Neutral 7:00 pm L   40 - 51