2012-2013 Fall Season Softball


1 Naylor (18-3)
Class 1 District 1 
1
4 Van Buren (16-4-1)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Neelyville (9-9)
Class 1 District 1 
1
3 Oran (13-8)
Class 1 District 1 
4
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Dora (18-4)
Class 1 District 2 
10
2 Thayer (13-8)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Jasper (11-9)
Class 1 District 3 
11
5 Wheaton (3-15)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Billings Final
2 Billings (7-7)
Class 1 District 3 
11
3 Miller (2-14)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Billings Final
1 Weaubleau (17-6)
Class 1 District 4 
11
4 Halfway (14-10)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Dadeville (14-5)
Class 1 District 4 
2
3 Walnut Grove (13-8)
Class 1 District 4 
11
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Halfway Final
4 Leeton (8-13)
Class 1 District 5 
9
5 Climax Springs (4-9)
Class 1 District 5 
11
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Hermitage Final
3 Montrose with Appleton City (8-8)
Class 1 District 5 
8
6 Wheatland (0-18)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Hermitage Final
1 St. Elizabeth (19-4)
Class 1 District 6 
10
4 Tuscumbia (4-15)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 Crocker (17-3)
Class 1 District 6 
9
3 Newburg (9-11)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
1 New Franklin (16-10)
Class 1 District 7 
15
4 Bunceton (16-6)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Harrisburg (14-11)
Class 1 District 7 
14
3 Jamestown (14-6)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Silex (20-1)
Class 1 District 8 
5
5 Madison (8-12)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (18-7)
Class 1 District 8 
9
3 Clopton (7-9)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 La Plata (14-8)
Class 1 District 10 
12
5 Novinger (6-12)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Linn County (12-8)
Class 1 District 10 
6
3 Bevier (9-12)
Class 1 District 10 
16
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, LaPlata Final
1 Salisbury (15-9)
Class 1 District 11 
7
4 Glasgow (9-10)
Class 1 District 11 
6
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Salisbury Final
2 Westran (16-9)
Class 1 District 11 
4
3 Northeast (Cairo) (18-6)
Class 1 District 11 
5
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 Brunswick with Keytesville (10-9)
Class 1 District 12 
17
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (7-9)
Class 1 District 12 
8
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Ludlow Final
2 Meadville (16-7)
Class 1 District 12 
8
3 Tina-Avalon with Southwest (Livingston County) (3-5)
Class 1 District 12 
7
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Ludlow Final
1 Norborne (20-1)
Class 1 District 13 
10
5 Lone Jack (9-13)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
2 DeKalb (13-12)
Class 1 District 13 
2
3 Polo (14-12)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
1 King City with Union Star (16-5)
Class 1 District 14 
13
4 Pattonsburg (16-7)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, King City Final
2 Maysville (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
7
3 North Andrew (9-4)
Class 1 District 14 
6
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, King City Final
1 Stanberry (17-7)
Class 1 District 16 
10
4 Worth County (8-14)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (17-9)
Class 1 District 16 
10
3 Albany (11-14)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Kelly (19-4)
Class 2 District 1 
2
4 Saxony Lutheran (8-12)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Scott City Final
2 St. Vincent (12-13)
Class 2 District 1 
5
6 Portageville (8-11)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Twin Rivers (13-10)
Class 2 District 2 
7
3 Clearwater (11-11)
Class 2 District 2 
6
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Twin Rivers (13-10)
Class 2 District 2 
8
4 Alton (9-9)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 East Carter (6-11)
Class 2 District 2 
4
3 Clearwater (11-11)
Class 2 District 2 
15
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Willow Springs (12-6)
Class 2 District 3 
12
4 Mountain Grove (3-16)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Houston (10-6)
Class 2 District 3 
8
3 Gainesville (4-17)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Hartville (18-5)
Class 2 District 4 
11
4 Seymour (7-10)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Hartville Final
2 Forsyth (11-10)
Class 2 District 4 
7
3 Mansfield (9-10)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Hartville Final
1 College Heights Christian (15-7)
Class 2 District 5 
9
5 Diamond (9-15)
Class 2 District 5 
7
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Pierce City (17-6)
Class 2 District 5 
7
3 Purdy (10-14)
Class 2 District 5 
6
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Lamar (17-3)
Class 2 District 6 
11
4 Sherwood (12-10)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Lamar Final
2 Stockton (13-8)
Class 2 District 6 
6
3 Archie (18-4)
Class 2 District 6 
7
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Lamar Final
1 Pleasant Hope (23-2)
Class 2 District 7 
4
4 Marion C. Early (15-9)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Marionville (21-4)
Class 2 District 7 
11
6 Ash Grove (8-16)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Conway (21-4)
Class 2 District 8 
15
7 Richland (3-16)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Richland Final
3 Dixon (13-11)
Class 2 District 8 
6
6 Laquey (9-15)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Richland Final
1 South Callaway (17-8)
Class 2 District 9 
5
4 Cuba (16-7)
Class 2 District 9 
4
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final (5)
2 Linn (15-8)
Class 2 District 9 
5
3 Belle (14-7)
Class 2 District 9 
9
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Jefferson (Festus) (11-9)
Class 2 District 10 
7
5 Crystal City (6-11)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Metro (18-1)
Class 2 District 10 
10
3 Herculaneum (6-14)
Class 2 District 10 
7
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Elsberry (13-7)
Class 2 District 11 
10
4 Louisiana (7-15)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Elsberry Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne (12-7)
Class 2 District 11 
5
3 Principia (9-7)
Class 2 District 11 
9
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Palmyra (22-4)
Class 2 District 12 
4
4 Monroe City (13-9)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Mark Twain (17-9)
Class 2 District 12 
0
3 Clark County (17-8)
Class 2 District 12 
3
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Fatima (19-4)
Class 2 District 13 
9
5 Tipton (18-5)
Class 2 District 13 
5
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Eugene Final
2 Russellville (15-8)
Class 2 District 13 
10
3 New Bloomfield (10-13)
Class 2 District 13 
5
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Eugene Final
1 Lexington (15-8)
Class 2 District 14 
9
4 Knob Noster (13-11)
Class 2 District 14 
8
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (16-3)
Class 2 District 14 
8
3 Carrollton (10-8)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 North Platte (19-4)
Class 2 District 16 
15
4 East Buchanan (7-18)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
6
3 Mid-Buchanan (16-12)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (18-5)
Class 3 District 1 
2
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-7)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (18-5)
Class 3 District 1 
11
4 Perryville (7-16)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-7)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 North County (9-9)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (17-4-1)
Class 3 District 2 
9
4 Windsor (Imperial) (15-8)
Class 3 District 2 
7
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, DeSoto Final
2 Festus (22-2)
Class 3 District 2 
8
3 DeSoto (14-11)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, DeSoto Final
1 Lutheran South (14-9)
Class 3 District 3 
6
4 Affton (6-11)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 St. Elizabeth Academy (15-5)
Class 3 District 3 
3
3 Bishop DuBourg (8-14-1)
Class 3 District 3 
13
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 John F. Kennedy (16-4)
Class 3 District 4 
5
4 Clayton (9-7)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (9-10)
Class 3 District 4 
1
3 Visitation Academy (12-9)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Town and Country Final
1 Trinity Catholic with Lutheran North (7-15)
Class 3 District 5 
17
4 McCluer South-Berkeley (1-14)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Jennings (7-13)
Class 3 District 5 
1
3 Lutheran North (5-7-1)
Class 3 District 5 
16
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (18-7)
Class 3 District 6 
8
5 St. Charles (8-13)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Orchard Farm (14-6)
Class 3 District 6 
5
3 Duchesne (9-11)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Winfield (19-6)
Class 3 District 7 
12
5 Fulton (9-15)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Wright City Final
2 Warrenton (14-8)
Class 3 District 7 
6
3 North Callaway (19-6)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Wright City Final
1 Centralia (20-4)
Class 3 District 8 
8
4 Hallsville (16-8)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
2 Kirksville (18-5)
Class 3 District 8 
10
3 Mexico (14-6)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Sullivan (16-8)
Class 3 District 9 
12
5 St. Clair (13-10)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 Union (18-5)
Class 3 District 9 
15
3 Salem (15-6-1)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Blair Oaks (20-8)
Class 3 District 10 
15
4 Osage (8-12)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Southern Boone (21-6)
Class 3 District 10 
10
3 Eldon (13-8)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Bolivar (19-9)
Class 3 District 11 
1
5 Reeds Spring (16-14)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final (8)
2 Ava (14-8)
Class 3 District 11 
3
3 Buffalo (14-3)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Monett (20-5)
Class 3 District 12 
8
4 Cassville (14-16)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
2 Seneca (17-10)
Class 3 District 12 
5
3 Carl Junction (11-9)
Class 3 District 12 
6
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final (10)
1 Pleasant Hill (17-9)
Class 3 District 13 
10
5 Harrisonville (12-15)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Nevada (15-8)
Class 3 District 13 
7
3 Clinton (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
4
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Grain Valley (21-5)
Class 3 District 14 
5
4 Oak Grove (7-22)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Odessa Final
2 Boonville (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
7
3 Odessa (18-10)
Class 3 District 14 
8
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Odessa Final (8)
1 Cameron (23-3)
Class 3 District 15 
6
4 Chillicothe (6-14)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Trenton (23-3)
Class 3 District 15 
10
3 Lawson (16-11)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
4 Maryville (10-8)
Class 3 District 16 
9
5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (4-22)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Savannah (11-12)
Class 3 District 16 
14
6 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (6-16)
Class 3 District 16 
4
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Farmington (17-7)
Class 4 District 1 
10
4 Sikeston (11-11)
Class 4 District 1 
3
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
2 Jackson (12-7)
Class 4 District 1 
6
6 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-12)
Class 4 District 1 
13
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 Oakville (20-4)
Class 4 District 2 
6
5 Fox (13-13)
Class 4 District 2 
7
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Seckman (16-5)
Class 4 District 2 
4
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (13-11)
Class 4 District 2 
13
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Eureka (17-1)
Class 4 District 3 
9
4 Washington (17-8)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (17-7)
Class 4 District 3 
3
3 Parkway South (15-9)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Webster Groves (24-1)
Class 4 District 4 
6
4 Ursuline Academy (8-11)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Kirkwood (9-16)
Class 4 District 4 
5
3 Nerinx Hall (11-12)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final (9)
1 St. Joseph's Academy (13-8)
Class 4 District 5 
4
4 Ritenour (12-9)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Parkway North (10-11)
Class 4 District 5 
2
6 Pattonville (9-13)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, st. louis, Final
1 McCluer North (11-8)
Class 4 District 6 
12
4 McCluer (10-13)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (8-9)
Class 4 District 6 
8
3 Hazelwood Central (6-14)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Francis Howell (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
7
5 Francis Howell North (12-14)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Marquette (13-12)
Class 4 District 7 
1
3 Francis Howell Central (13-14)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Troy Buchanan (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
10
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (20-6)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Holt (17-10)
Class 4 District 8 
0
3 Timberland (17-9)
Class 4 District 8 
8
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Helias Catholic (17-4)
Class 4 District 9 
3
4 Jefferson City (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
7
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final (8)
2 Hickman with Columbia Independent (16-7)
Class 4 District 9 
4
3 Rock Bridge (18-5)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Rolla (18-4)
Class 4 District 10 
3
4 Hillcrest (14-14)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final
2 Waynesville (16-7)
Class 4 District 10 
4
3 Willard (13-16)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final (8)
1 Ozark (23-6)
Class 4 District 11 
14
4 Kickapoo (11-12)
Class 4 District 11 
3
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Nixa (14-11)
Class 4 District 11 
1
3 Branson (11-11)
Class 4 District 11 
5
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
4 Carthage (14-13)
Class 4 District 12 
1
5 Joplin (11-16)
Class 4 District 12 
4
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
3 Republic (17-9)
Class 4 District 12 
17
6 Neosho (6-20)
Class 4 District 12 
7
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Belton (22-5)
Class 4 District 13 
3
4 Notre Dame de Sion (13-13)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (18-10)
Class 4 District 13 
11
3 St. Teresa's Academy (12-15)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Lee's Summit (18-8)
Class 4 District 14 
0
4 Blue Springs South (17-13)
Class 4 District 14 
5
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Blue Springs (22-8)
Class 4 District 14 
3
3 Lee's Summit West (18-11)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Truman (26-3)
Class 4 District 15 
14
5 Winnetonka (15-13)
Class 4 District 15 
4
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Kearney (23-8)
Class 4 District 15 
13
3 Liberty (22-9)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
1 Park Hill South (19-10)
Class 4 District 16 
14
5 Central (St. Joseph) (11-17)
Class 4 District 16 
16
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Platte County (21-8)
Class 4 District 16 
5
3 Staley (19-9)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.