Odessa High School

2012-2013 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/5 vs Odessa   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 8

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-11) Season Record: (1-12)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-25 GKCSB Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/22 Belton   (22-6) W   13 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/22 Lee's Summit West   (18-11) L   4 - 13  Matchup
 »  8/24 Raytown South   (4-17) W   8 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/25 Grain Valley   (25-6) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/25 Oak Park   (9-19) W   8 - 5  Matchup
8/27 Lexington   (15-9) L   3 - 7  Matchup
8/27 Lexington   (15-9) L   0 - 15  Matchup
8/28 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   11 - 3  Matchup
8/28 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   20 - 17  Matchup
8/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (6-16) W   12 - 8  Matchup
8/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (6-16) L   4 - 11  Matchup
8/30 at Grain Valley   (25-6) L   0 - 5  Matchup
8/30 at Grain Valley   (25-6) L   1 - 13  Matchup
9/4 at Oak Grove   (7-22) W   7 - 1  Matchup
9/4 at Oak Grove   (7-22) L   5 - 15  Matchup
9/6 Pleasant Hill   (17-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Pleasant Hill   (17-10) L   0 - 17  Matchup
9/8 Lexington Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Chillicothe   (6-14) W   8 - 5 (8)  Matchup
 »  9/8 Summit Christian Academy   (2-11) W   15 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Trenton   (25-4) L   3 - 8  Matchup
9/10 Holden   (7-13) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Holden   (7-13) L   9 - 16  Matchup
9/11 at Harrisonville   (12-15) L   5 - 8  Matchup
9/11 at Harrisonville   (12-15) L   1 - 14  Matchup
9/13 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   14 - 7  Matchup
9/13 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) L   1 - 11  Matchup
9/15 Nan Carter Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Lawson   (16-11) W   9 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Putnam County   (12-14) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/15 South Harrison   (10-19) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Trenton   (25-4) L   1 - 10  Matchup
9/18 Grain Valley   (25-6) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/18 Grain Valley   (25-6) L   3 - 21  Matchup
9/20 Oak Grove   (7-22) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Oak Grove   (7-22) L   4 - 14  Matchup
9/24 at Warrensburg   (14-10) W   7 - 4  Matchup
9/24 at Warrensburg   (14-10)    Matchup
9/25 at Pleasant Hill   (17-10) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/25 at Pleasant Hill   (17-10) L   2 - 12  Matchup
9/27 Harrisonville   (12-15) W   7 - 5  Matchup
9/27 Harrisonville   (12-15) L   0 - 11  Matchup
10/3-5 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 O'Hara   (0-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/4 Boonville   (13-9) W   8 - 7 (8)  
 »  10/5 Grain Valley   (25-6) L   3 - 8