Grain Valley High School

2012-2013 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3


Last Game
10/20 vs Centralia   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-6) Season Record: (3-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20-25 Greater KC Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/22 Kearney   (23-9) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/22 Staley   (19-9) W   8 - 1  Matchup
8/22-25 LS JV Tourney    Matchup
 »  8/22 Kearney   (23-9)    Matchup
 »  8/23 Park Hill   (8-20)    Matchup
 »  8/24 Park Hill   (8-20) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/24 Belton   (22-6)    Matchup
 »  8/24 Lee's Summit   (18-8)    Matchup
 »  8/25 Odessa   (18-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 Smithville   (18-9) W   8 - 5  Matchup
8/28 Pleasant Hill   (17-10) W   13 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Pleasant Hill   (17-10)    Matchup
8/30 Odessa   (18-11) W   5 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Odessa   (18-11) W   13 - 1  Matchup
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    Matchup
9/6 Harrisonville   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Harrisonville   (12-15)    Matchup
9/8 Lexington Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Lexington   (15-9)    Matchup
 »  9/8 Summit Christian Academy   (2-11)    Matchup
9/10 Fort Osage   (11-11) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Fort Osage   (11-11) W   14 - 5  Matchup
9/11 Oak Grove   (7-22) W   12 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Oak Grove   (7-22)    Matchup
9/13 at Pleasant Hill   (17-10) W   10 - 8  Matchup
9/13 at Pleasant Hill   (17-10)    Matchup
9/14-15 UCM Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Eureka   (20-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/15 Helias Catholic   (17-4) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Holt   (17-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/18 at Odessa   (18-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/18 at Odessa   (18-11) W   21 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   10 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    Matchup
9/24 Blue Springs South   (19-14) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Blue Springs South   (19-14)    Matchup
9/25 at Harrisonville   (12-15) W   13 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Harrisonville   (12-15)    Matchup
9/27 at Oak Grove   (7-22) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Oak Grove   (7-22)    Matchup
9/29 St. Joe Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Bishop LeBlond   (24-5) W   5 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/29 Cameron   (23-4) L   1 - 2 (8)  Matchup
 »  9/29 Mid-Buchanan   (16-12) W   11 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Putnam County   (12-14) W   8 - 3  Matchup
10/1 Smith-Cotton   (5-17) W   10 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Smith-Cotton   (5-17)    Matchup
10/3-5 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 Oak Grove   (7-22) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Odessa   (18-11) W   8 - 3  Matchup
10/10-20 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Nevada   (16-9) W   6 - 3  
 »  10/15 Trenton   (25-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/19 Festus   (25-4) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/20 Centralia   (25-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup