Union High School

2012-2013 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 9


Last Game
10/6 vs Union   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 10

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-6) Season Record: (12-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 St. Francis Borgia   (9-14) W   13 - 1  Matchup
8/23 St. Francis Borgia   (9-14) W   6 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Union Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/25 Louisiana   (7-15) W   8 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/25 Warrenton   (14-9) W   9 - 4  Matchup
8/28 Warrenton   (14-9) W   8 - 6  Matchup
8/28 Warrenton   (14-9) L   9 - 14  Matchup
8/30 at Washington   (17-8) W   4 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Washington   (17-8) W   16 - 5  Matchup
9/10 Pacific   (8-12) W   13 - 3  Matchup
9/10 Pacific   (8-12) W   14 - 3  Matchup
9/11 at St. Clair   (13-10) W   12 - 3  Matchup
9/11 at St. Clair   (13-10) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Owensville   (6-14) W   8 - 5  Matchup
9/13 at Owensville   (6-14) W   20 - 4  Matchup
9/14 St. James   (9-13) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/14 St. James   (9-13) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Owensville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Belle   (14-8) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/15 Owensville   (6-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Union JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 St. Clair   (13-10) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Hermann   (5-12) W   17 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Washington   (17-8) W   7 - 4  Matchup
9/17 at North County   (9-9) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at North County   (9-9)    Matchup
9/18 at Hermann   (5-12) W   17 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Hermann   (5-12) W   15 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Sullivan   (17-9) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/20 Sullivan   (17-9) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/21-22 Ft. Zumwalt North    Matchup
 »  9/21 Visitation Academy   (12-10) W   12 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (20-6) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/22 Washington   (17-8) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/25 at New Haven   (5-14) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at New Haven   (5-14)    Matchup
 »  9/29 Washington   (17-8) L   1 - 5  Matchup
10/1 Silex with St. Alphonsus   (24-1) L   4 - 6  Matchup
10/1 Silex with St. Alphonsus   (24-1) W   7 - 6  Matchup
10/3-5 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 St. Francis Borgia   (9-14) W   14 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/4 Salem   (15-6-1) W   15 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/6 Sullivan   (17-9) L   4 - 10