Blair Oaks High School

2012-2013 Fall Season Softball Schedule
3rd Place Class 3

Last Game
10/19 vs Blair Oaks  
Varsity:   Win 11 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 St. Elizabeth   (21-5) L   4 - 7  
8/22 St. Elizabeth   (21-5) W   13 - 2  
8/23 Fatima   (21-5) L   4 - 7  
8/23 Fatima   (21-5) L   4 - 7  
8/27 Centralia   (25-4) W   6 - 2  
8/27 Centralia   (25-4)    
8/28 at Russellville   (15-9) W   11 - 0  
8/28 at Russellville   (15-9)    
8/30 Eldon   (13-8) W   9 - 1  
8/30 Eldon   (13-8) W   16 - 1  
9/4 Helias Catholic   (17-4) W   3 - 2  
9/4 Helias Catholic   (17-4)    
9/6 Jefferson City   (13-12)    
9/8 Capital City Invitational    
 »  9/8 Fulton   (9-15) W   11 - 1  
 »  9/8 Lutheran South   (15-10) W   12 - 2  
9/10 at Versailles   (5-16) W   19 - 0  
9/10 at Versailles   (5-16)    
9/11 at Osage   (8-12) W   23 - 0  
9/11 at Osage   (8-12)    
9/13 Jefferson City   (13-12) L   3 - 6  
9/13 Jefferson City   (13-12)    
9/17 Hallsville   (16-8) W   7 - 3  
9/17 Hallsville   (16-8)    
9/18 at California   (7-19) W   23 - 0  
9/18 at California   (7-19) W   9 - 0  
9/21-22 Hickman Tournament    
 »  9/21 Ft. Zumwalt South   (13-14) L   6 - 9  
 »  9/21 Pattonville   (9-13) W   15 - 0  
 »  9/22 Parkway South   (15-9) W   5 - 3  
 »  9/22 Rock Bridge   (18-5) L   1 - 3  
9/25 Southern Boone   (21-7) 9/27  
9/25 Southern Boone   (21-7) 9/27  
9/27 Southern Boone   (21-7) 10/2  
9/27 Southern Boone   (21-7) 10/2  
9/28-29 Carthage Invitational    
 »  9/28 Oak Park   (9-19) W   13 - 4  
 »  9/28 Ozark   (27-7) L   2 - 3  
 »  9/29 Monett   (22-6) W   10 - 1  
 »  9/29 Ozark   (27-7) L   0 - 5  
 »  9/29 Republic   (17-10) W   5 - 0  
10/1 at Warsaw   (4-19) W   12 - 0  
10/1 at Warsaw   (4-19) W   8 - 2  
10/2 at Eugene   (7-14) 10/2  
10/2 Southern Boone   (21-7) W   10 - 0  
10/2 at Eugene   (7-14) 10/2  
10/2 at Eugene   (7-14) W   8 - 4  
10/2 at Eugene   (7-14) 10/2  
10/2 Southern Boone   (21-7)    
10/2 at Eugene   (7-14) 10/2  
10/2 at Eugene   (7-14)    
10/3-6 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/4 Osage   (8-12) W   15 - 0  
 »  10/6 Southern Boone   (21-7) W   3 - 2  
10/10-20 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/10 Sullivan   (24-9) W   13 - 5  
 »  10/13 Monett   (22-6) W   7 - 1  
 »  10/19 Festus   (24-9) W   11 - 6  
 »  10/19 Centralia   (24-9) L   1 - 7