South Callaway High School

2012-2013 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 9


Last Game
10/13 vs Palmyra  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (19-9) Season Record: (8-3-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 at Van-Far   (6-15) W   8 - 3  
8/20 at Van-Far   (6-15) W   2 - 0  
8/23 North Callaway   (19-6) L   1 - 6  
8/23 North Callaway   (19-6) W   2 - 0  
8/27 Linn   (15-8) L   0 - 1  
8/27 Linn   (15-8) W   4 - 3  
8/28 Fulton   (9-15) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Fulton   (9-15) W   10 - 0  
8/30 at Tuscumbia   (4-15) W   18 - 0  
8/30 at Tuscumbia   (4-15) W   5 - 3  
9/4 Southern Boone   (21-7) L   0 - 4  
9/4 Southern Boone   (21-7) T   3 - 3  
9/6 at Hallsville   (16-8) L   3 - 7  
9/6 at Hallsville   (16-8) L   4 - 9  
9/8 North Callaway Tournament    
 »  9/8 Linn   (15-8) W   14 - 2  
 »  9/8 New Bloomfield   (10-13) W   10 - 0  
 »  9/8 North Callaway   (19-6) W   11 - 8  
9/10 at New Haven   (5-14) W   13 - 0  
9/10 at New Haven   (5-14)    
9/10 at Calvary Lutheran with Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (0-3)    
9/11 at Fayette   (5-17) W   17 - 0  
9/11 at Fayette   (5-17) W   3 - 1  
9/13 St. Elizabeth   (21-5) L   0 - 3  
9/13 St. Elizabeth   (21-5) T   4 - 4  
9/14 Harrisburg   (15-12) W   10 - 0  
9/14 Harrisburg   (15-12) W   6 - 1  
9/18 at Eugene   (7-14) W   9 - 7  
9/18 at Eugene   (7-14)    
9/19 New Bloomfield   (10-13) W   3 - 0  
9/19 New Bloomfield   (10-13)    
9/22 South Callaway Tournament    
 »  9/22 Eldon   (13-8) W   9 - 2  
 »  9/22 Fulton   (9-15) W   11 - 5  
 »  9/22 Mark Twain   (17-9) L   4 - 5  
9/24 at Russellville   (15-9) L   1 - 5  
9/24 at Russellville   (15-9) W   4 - 1  
9/25 at Iberia   (16-6) W   3 - 2 (8)  
9/25 at Iberia   (16-6)    
9/27 Clopton   (7-9) W   14 - 0  
9/27 Clopton   (7-9)    
9/28 at Fatima   (21-5) W   5 - 4  
9/28 at Fatima   (21-5) L   0 - 4  
10/1 at Helias Catholic   (17-4) L   3 - 9  
10/1 at Helias Catholic   (17-4) L   1 - 5  
10/3-6 Class 2 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/4 Cuba   (17-7) W   5 - 4 (12)  
 »  10/8 Belle   (14-8) W   14 - 1  
10/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/10 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-10) W   4 - 2  
 »  10/13 Palmyra   (25-6) L   1 - 2