Bishop LeBlond High School

2012-2013 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 16


Last Game
10/10 vs Bishop LeBlond   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 13

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 East Buchanan   (7-18) W   8 - 2  Matchup
8/23 Mid-Buchanan   (16-12) W   12 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/25 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Maysville   (16-9) W   14 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/25 Polo   (14-12) W   13 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Savannah   (11-13) L   4 - 6  Matchup
8/28 at Smithville   (18-9) W   17 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Smithville   (18-9)    Matchup
8/30 Chillicothe   (6-14) W   11 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Chillicothe   (6-14)    Matchup
9/4 Benton   (21-7) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/4 Benton   (21-7)    Matchup
9/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-22) W   14 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-22)    Matchup
9/8 City Round Robin    Matchup
 »  9/8 Benton   (21-7) W   17 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-18) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-22) W   9 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Lathrop   (8-18) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Lathrop   (8-18)    Matchup
9/11 at Cameron   (23-4) L   8 - 10  Matchup
9/11 at Cameron   (23-4)    Matchup
9/17 at West Platte   (8-15) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at West Platte   (8-15)    Matchup
9/18 at Maryville   (10-9) W   13 - 3  Matchup
9/18 at Maryville   (10-9)    Matchup
9/19 Savannah   (11-13) W   16 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Savannah   (11-13)    Matchup
9/24 at North Andrew   (9-4) W   14 - 1  Matchup
9/24 at North Andrew   (9-4)    Matchup
9/25 Falls City   W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/25 Falls City      Matchup
9/27 at King City   (20-6) W   11 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Grain Valley   (25-6) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/29 Harrisonville   (12-15) W   16 - 11  Matchup
 »  9/29 Park Hill South   (19-10) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (12-15) W   13 - 0  Matchup
10/3-6 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 Plattsburg   (6-13) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/4 Mid-Buchanan   (16-12) W   6 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 North Platte   (19-5) W   10 - 6  
10/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Brookfield   (26-6) L   2 - 13