Sweet Springs High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14 (Partnering with Malta Bend)


Last Game
10/17 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (23 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 27)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Smithton   (10-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Lone Jack Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/10 Archie   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Kingsville   (16-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Van Horn   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Marshall   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Marshall   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3)    Matchup
9/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3)    Matchup
9/13 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3)    Matchup
9/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3)    Matchup
9/20 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Orrick   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Calvary Lutheran   (28-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Calvary Lutheran   (28-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Lone Jack   (17-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Lone Jack   (17-11-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/1 I-70 Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Orrick   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Wentworth Military Academy   (0-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Otterville   (7-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Otterville   (7-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Bunceton   (5-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Bunceton   (5-12)    Matchup
10/10 at Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Santa Fe   (25-4-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Sherwood   (9-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Sherwood   (9-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Kingsville   (16-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Kingsville   (16-7)    Matchup
10/17-19 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Lone Jack Invitational    Matchup