St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
2nd Place Class 1

Last Game
11/23 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Green Ridge   (12-11) Cancelled  
8/30 at Green Ridge   (12-11) Cancelled  
8/31 Missouri Military Academy   (7-13) W   3 - 2  
8/31 Missouri Military Academy   (7-13) T   0 - 0  
9/3 Stover   (6-18) W   8 - 0  
9/3 Stover   (6-18)    
9/6 Marshall   (10-10) W   3 - 1  
9/6 Marshall   (10-10) L   1 - 2  
9/11-14 Clinton Tournament    
 »  9/11 Sacred Heart   (16-9) W   5 - 0  
 »  9/12 Raytown   (7-10) FW   1 - 0  
 »  9/14 Clinton   (11-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Knob Noster   (8-14) W   6 - 0  
9/19 at Knob Noster   (8-14)    
9/20 at La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville)   (2-15) W   8 - 0  
9/24 Pleasant Hill   (15-8) W   4 - 3 (2 OT)  
9/24 Pleasant Hill   (15-8) T   0 - 0  
9/28 PArker Lutheran   W   1 - 0  
9/30 at Stover   (6-18) Cancelled  
9/30 at Stover   (6-18) Cancelled  
10/3 at Chillicothe   (11-10-1) W   3 - 1  
10/3 at Chillicothe   (11-10-1) T   1 - 1  
10/8 Lone Jack   (10-9) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Lone Jack   (10-9) W   2 - 0  
10/10-12 K.C. Showcase    
 »  10/10 Barstow   (14-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Maryville   (9-11) W   6 - 0  
10/15 Boonville   (10-7-1) W   6 - 1  
10/15 Boonville   (10-7-1) L   0 - 1  
10/17 at Sacred Heart   (16-9) W   1 - 0  
10/17 at Sacred Heart   (16-9)    
10/18-19 Stover Classic    
 »  10/18 La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville)   (2-15) W   9 - 1  
10/19 at Missouri Military Academy   (7-13) 9/7  
 »  10/19 Fair Grove   (8-13) L   1 - 4  
 »  10/19 Green Ridge   (12-11) L   1 - 5  
10/19 at Missouri Military Academy   (7-13) 9/7  
10/21 Summit Christian Academy   (5-17-2) W   5 - 0  
10/21 Summit Christian Academy   (5-17-2) L   0 - 1  
10/24 Center   (10-9) W   5 - 1  
10/29 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (1-19) W   9 - 1  
10/29 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (1-19)    
11/2-9 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  11/7 Cole Camp   (10-8-1) W   4 - 0  
 »  11/9 Sacred Heart   (16-9) W   1 - 0  
11/16-23 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/16 Barstow   (14-8-1) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
 »  11/22 Greenwood   (17-5) W   3 - 0  
 »  11/23 Principia   (12-11) L   2 - 3