St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
2/22 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 49

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Sacred Heart   (25-5) L   49 - 60  Matchup
11/22 Sacred Heart   (25-5)    Matchup
11/30 at Odessa   (20-8) L   46 - 66  Matchup
12/3 at Lexington   (17-10) L   36 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (17-11) W   52 - 50  Matchup
12/6-11 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/9 Lone Jack   (23-3) L   36 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/11 Crest Ridge   (14-13) W   52 - 31  Matchup
12/14 at Carrollton   (10-15) W   52 - 23  Matchup
12/14 at Carrollton   (10-15)    Matchup
12/17 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-15) W   66 - 44  Matchup
12/17 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-15) L   25 - 28  Matchup
1/3-8 Mrvc/I-70 crossfire    Matchup
 »  1/4 Knob Noster   (15-12) L   43 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/6 Santa Fe   (2-21) W   68 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/7 Concordia   (9-16) W   51 - 49  Matchup
1/11 Lone Jack   (23-3) L   46 - 67  Matchup
1/11 Lone Jack   (23-3) L   29 - 36  Matchup
1/13 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   37 - 79  Matchup
1/18 at Knob Noster   (15-12) W   59 - 54  Matchup
1/18 at Knob Noster   (15-12)    Matchup
1/20 at Santa Fe   (2-21)    Matchup
1/21 Santa Fe   (2-21) W   69 - 41  Matchup
1/24 Braymer   (15-14) W   74 - 61  Matchup
1/25 at Orrick   (8-17) W   69 - 50  Matchup
1/25 at Orrick   (8-17)    Matchup
1/27 Cole Camp   (17-11) L   55 - 58  Matchup
1/27 Cole Camp   (17-11)    Matchup
2/1 Versailles   (20-9) L   56 - 94  Matchup
2/1 Versailles   (20-9)    Matchup
2/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (13-14) L   65 - 69  Matchup
2/7 Wellington-Napoleon   (13-14) L   39 - 47  Matchup
2/8 Concordia   (9-16) W   51 - 41  Matchup
2/8 Concordia   (9-16)    Matchup
2/11 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (17-11) W   53 - 50  Matchup
2/11 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (17-11) L   36 - 37  Matchup
2/14 at Leeton   (18-8) L   58 - 80  Matchup
2/14 at Leeton   (18-8)    Matchup
2/16 Crest Ridge   (14-13) W   55 - 47  Matchup
2/16 Crest Ridge   (14-13)    Matchup
2/22-26 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-12) L   39 - 49