St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
10/25 vs Lafayette County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (22 - 25, 22 - 25, 18 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-14-1) Season Record: (2-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Knob Noster   (19-10-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 Knob Noster   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Lexington   (10-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Lexington   (10-20)    Matchup
9/14 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-20) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Concordia   (21-4-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/17 Concordia   (21-4-2)    Matchup
9/20 Lincoln   (6-17-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Lincoln   (6-17-3)    Matchup
9/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2)    Matchup
9/25 Knob Noster Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lincoln   (6-17-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Crest Ridge   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Smithton   (12-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lexington   (10-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Lone Jack   (14-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/28 at Lone Jack   (14-8)    Matchup
9/30 at Odessa   (32-4-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Odessa   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Orrick   (4-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Orrick   (4-18)    Matchup
10/9 I 70 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Orrick   (4-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lone Jack   (14-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lone Jack   (14-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Cole Camp   (18-12-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Cole Camp   (18-12-2)    Matchup
10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (24-11-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (24-11-1)    Matchup
10/14 at Crest Ridge   (9-18-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Crest Ridge   (9-18-2)    Matchup
10/16 Grain Valley Spike Fest    Matchup
 »  10/16 Harrisonville   (13-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Cole Camp   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Pleasant Hill   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23-26 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup