St. Louis University High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 3


Last Game
5/15 vs Riverview Gardens   Last Game
Varsity:   Forfeit Win 7 - 0
Next Game
5/17 vs Pattonville   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/7 Jamboree (WCA, Ritenour)   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/15-20 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  St. Charles West   (11-15) W   6 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  St. Dominic   (21-8) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Battle with Columbia Independent   (8-24) W   8 - 2  Matchup
3/18 at Eureka   (24-12-1) L   6 - 16  Matchup
3/19 at Francis Howell Central   (19-16-1) W   20 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Parkway South   (25-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/20 Troy Buchanan   (16-19-1) L   4 - 10  Matchup
3/21 Christian Brothers College   (21-16) L   8 - 9  Matchup
3/21 Belleville East Belleville, IL   W   10 - 2  
3/22 Bishop DuBourg   (8-11) W   15 - 3  Matchup
3/23 at Webster Groves   (18-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/23 vs Webster Groves   (18-13) W   6 - 3  Matchup
3/26 at Mascoutah Mascoutah, IL   W   8 - 0  
3/27 Kirkwood   (13-14) W   10 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Webster Groves   (18-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/28 at Rockwood Summit   (22-11) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/2 at Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/4 at Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/4 Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/5-6 Jesuit Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  St. Peter Prep Jersey City, NJ   W   9 - 4  
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Marquette Milwaukee, WI   W   9 - 3  
4/5 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-12) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Creighton Prep Varsity Omaha, NE   L   14 - 15  
4/8 at Christian Brothers College   (21-16) W   12 - 6  Matchup
4/9 at Parkway South   (25-6) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/9 at Christian Brothers College   (21-16) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/9 Christian Brothers College   (21-16) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Edwardsville Freshman Edwardsville, IL   L   0 - 11  
4/12 St. Dominic   (21-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/13 Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   L   7 - 15  
4/13 Edwardsville JV Edwardsville, IL   L   2 - 7  
4/16 De Smet Jesuit   (21-11-1) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/16 at De Smet Jesuit   (21-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/17 at Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/17 at De Smet Jesuit   (21-11-1) W   13 - 4  Matchup
4/17 De Smet Jesuit   (21-11-1) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/19 Parkway West   (19-16) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/19 Parkway West   (19-16) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/20 Vianney   (18-17-1) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/20 Vianney   (18-17-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Seckman   (19-11-1) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/24 at Vianney   (18-17-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/24 Vianney   (18-17-1) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/25 Vianney   (18-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/25 at Vianney   (18-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/27 John Burroughs   (15-12) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/27 at Oakville   (17-12) L   0 - 7  Matchup
4/27 Oakville   (17-12) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/30 at Parkway South   (25-6) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/30 Parkway South   (25-6) W   6 - 2  Matchup
5/1 Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) L   1 - 11  Matchup
5/3 at Kirkwood   (13-14) L   3 - 9  Matchup
5/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (20-15) W   7 - 3  Matchup
5/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (20-15) W   12 - 8  Matchup
5/6-11 CBC Clash Tournament    Matchup
5/6 at Francis Howell   (28-10) L   1 - 6  Matchup
5/7 at Belleville West Belleville, IL   W   3 - 2  
5/9 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-9) L   4 - 5  Matchup
5/9 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-9) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/10  ⤷  St. Francis Borgia   (20-8) W   11 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  5/10  ⤷  Vianney   (18-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/10 Christian Brothers College   (21-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/10 Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) L   6 - 8  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Riverview Gardens   (0-4) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/17  ⤷  Pattonville   (16-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup