St. Louis University High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
11/30 vs Cardinal Ritter   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 50
Sophomore:   n/a
Next Game
12/6 vs Oakville   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (2-1) L   53 - 57  Matchup
11/29 Webster Tournament    Matchup
11/30 Cardinal Ritter   (3-2) L   46 - 50  Matchup
11/30 Cardinal Ritter   (3-2)    Matchup
11/30 Cardinal Ritter   (3-2)    Matchup
12/1 Gateway STEM JV Tournament    Matchup
12/1-2 Timberland Tournament    Matchup
12/1-2 Webster Tournament    Matchup
12/2 Gateway STEM JV Tournament    Matchup
12/3 Timberland Tournament    Matchup
12/4 Gateway STEM JV Tournament    Matchup
12/6-7 Northwest Tournament    Matchup
12/6 Oakville   4:30 pm  Matchup
12/9-11 Blue Springs Tournament    Matchup
12/9 Northwest Tournament    Matchup
12/9 Hazelwood Central   4:30 pm  Matchup
12/10 at DeSmet   4:15 pm  Matchup
12/14 McCluer   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/14 McCluer   5:45 pm  Matchup
12/14 McCluer   4:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 at MICDS   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 at MICDS   (1-0) 4:15 pm  Matchup
12/17 Christian Brothers College   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 Christian Brothers College   4:15 pm  Matchup
12/17 at Christian Brothers College   4:30 pm  Matchup
12/18 vs Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (2-1)  Matchup
12/21 Chaminade College Prep   7:15 pm  Matchup
12/21 Chaminade College Prep   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 Chaminade College Prep   2:00 pm  Matchup
12/27-29 Cardinal Tournament    Matchup
1/1 at Chaminade College Prep   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (3-1) 5:45 pm  Matchup
1/3-6 Oakville Tournament    Matchup
1/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (3-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/6-8 Kaminsky Classic    Matchup
1/6 St. Dominic   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/8 Rock Bridge   (1-1) 11:30 am  Matchup
1/10-12 CBC Tournament    Matchup
1/10 at Ladue Horton Watkins   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   (2-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 at DeSmet   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 DeSmet   4:15 pm  Matchup
1/14 at Vianney   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/14 at Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/14 Vianney   4:15 pm  Matchup
1/15 Chaminade Tournament    Matchup
1/17 Chaminade Tournament    Matchup
1/19 Soldan International Studies   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/19 Soldan International Studies   (0-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Ft. Zumwalt South   6:15 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Ft. Zumwalt South   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Belleville East   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Belleville East   4:15 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Webster Groves   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Webster Groves   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Webster Groves   4:15 pm  Matchup
1/27 Whitfield   (2-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Vianney   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Vianney   4:15 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Vianney   4:15 pm  Matchup
2/1 at DeSmet   6:15 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Chaminade College Prep   4:45 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Thomas Jefferson Sr.   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Christian Brothers College   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Christian Brothers College   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Christian Brothers College   4:15 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Chaminade College Prep   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Chaminade College Prep   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 DeSmet   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 DeSmet   4:15 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/5 District Tournament    Matchup