St. Louis University High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 5 District 4

Last Game
1/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South  
Sophomore:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/27 vs Belleville East (Belleville, IL)  
6:30 PM:   Sophomore
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-6 Webster Groves Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/2 Webster Groves   (2-1) W   32 - 20  
12/3 McCluer   (13-2) L   58 - 76  
12/3 McCluer (JV)   (13-2) L   28 - 32  
12/4-6 Timberland/Liberty Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/4 Ladue Horton Watkins   (10-4) W   35 - 33  
 »  12/4 Troy Buchanan   (7-7) W   29 - 22  
 »  12/5 Lutheran St. Charles   (3-3) L   24 - 28  
 »  12/6 Timberland   (2-6) L   22 - 39  
 »  12/6 Vianney   (4-10) L   42 - 50  
12/9-11 Northwest/Cedar Hill Classic    
 »  12/9 Francis Howell North   (0-10) W   46 - 36  
12/10 at Christian Brothers College   (10-6) L   66 - 86  
 »  12/10 St. Charles West   (7-8) W   46 - 25  
 »  12/11 Marquette   (6-4) L   42 - 50  
12/12-14 Webster Groves Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/12 Staley   (10-3) L   35 - 36  
12/12 McCluer   (13-2) L   21 - 30  
12/12 Hazelwood Central   (7-5) L   32 - 51  
 »  12/13 John Burroughs   (6-7) W   56 - 50  
 »  12/14 Lee's Summit North   (3-10) W   52 - 39  
12/19 MICDS (JV)   (13-2) W   49 - 30  
12/19 MICDS   (13-2) W   17 - 16  
12/19 DeSmet   (11-5) W   39 - 37  
12/20 Vianney   (4-10) W   63 - 56  
12/20 Vianney   (4-10) W   50 - 30  
12/20 Vianney   (4-10) W   43 - 20  
12/20 Vianney   (4-10)    
12/21 vs Thea Bowman Academy   L   53 - 66  
12/26-29 Legends of Winter Roundball Classic    
 »  12/26 St. Louis Christian Acad. Sr.   L   56 - 58  
12/26-28 Cardinal Ritter Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/26 Cardinal Ritter   (10-5) L   34 - 36  
 »  12/26 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (8-10) L   45 - 59  
 »  12/27 Bishop DuBourg   (7-8) W   59 - 44  
 »  12/27 Jennings   L   27 - 34  
 »  12/27 McCluer North   (6-9) W   43 - 40  
 »  12/28 Soldan International Studies   (2-1) W   50 - 40  
 »  12/28 Jennings      
 »  12/28 McCluer North   (6-9) W   40 - 30  
 »  12/29 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (13-4) L   60 - 61 (1 OT)  
1/3 at Christian Brothers College   (10-6) L   39 - 59  
1/3 at Christian Brothers College   (10-6) L   38 - 52  
1/3 at Christian Brothers College   (10-6) L   41 - 44  
1/8 at Webster Groves   (2-1) W   52 - 45  
1/8 at Webster Groves (JV)   (2-1)    
1/8 at Webster Groves   (2-1)    
1/9 at Chaminade College Prep      
1/9 at Chaminade College Prep      
1/10 at Chaminade College Prep      
1/10 at Chaminade College Prep      
1/11 Rock Bridge   (10-3)    
1/11 Rock Bridge   (10-3)    
1/13-15 CBC Sophomore/JV Tournament    
1/13-16 Oakville Freshman Tournament    
1/16 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-3) W   34 - 32  
1/17 DeSmet   (11-5)    
1/17 DeSmet   (11-5)    
1/17 DeSmet   (11-5)    
1/18 Helias Catholic   (9-2)    
1/18-20 Chaminade Freshman Tournament    
1/21 Chaminade College Prep      
1/21 Chaminade College Prep      
1/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South (JV)   (1-1)    
1/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (1-1)    
1/27 Belleville East   6:30 pm  
1/27 Belleville East   5:00 pm  
1/28 at Cahokia   7:00 pm  
1/28 at Cahokia   5:30 pm  
1/28 at Cahokia   4:00 pm  
1/30 at DeSmet   (11-5) 5:00 pm  
1/30 at DeSmet   (11-5) 6:30 pm  
2/3 Oakville   (2-3) 4:30 pm  
2/4 Trinity Catholic   (11-3) 7:00 pm  
2/4 Trinity Catholic (JV)   (11-3) 5:30 pm  
2/4 Trinity Catholic   (11-3) 4:00 pm  
2/6 Christian Brothers College   (10-6) 5:00 pm  
2/6 Christian Brothers College   (10-6) 6:30 pm  
2/7 at Vianney   (4-10) 7:00 pm  
2/7 at Vianney   (4-10) 5:30 pm  
2/7 at Vianney   (4-10) 4:00 pm  
2/12 Hazelwood West   (5-8) 7:00 pm  
2/12 Hazelwood West (JV)   (5-8) 5:30 pm  
2/12 Hazelwood West   (5-8) 4:00 pm  
2/14 Christian Brothers College   (10-6) 7:30 pm  
2/14 Christian Brothers College   (10-6) 6:00 pm  
2/18 Soldan International Studies   (2-1) 6:30 pm  
2/18 Soldan International Studies   (2-1) 5:00 pm  
2/21 Chaminade College Prep   7:30 pm  
2/21 Chaminade College Prep   6:00 pm  
2/25 at DeSmet   (11-5) 6:30 pm  
2/25 at DeSmet   (11-5) 5:00 pm  
2/26 at Hickman   (2-11) 7:00 pm  
2/26 at Hickman   (2-11) 5:30 pm