Vianney High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 2


Last Game
4/20 vs Belleville West (Belleville, IL)   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Win 4 - 1
Next Game
4/22 vs Alton (Alton, IL)   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-22 Lindbergh Mehlville Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Webster Groves   (10-8) W   12 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (6-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/16 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-9) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/16 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-9) T   8 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Oakville   (8-9) L   2 - 5  Matchup
3/18 Parkway West   (13-8) W   16 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Lindbergh   (13-8) L   5 - 6  Matchup
3/19 Waterloo Waterloo, IL   W   13 - 1  
3/20 Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   W   3 - 2  
3/20 at Oakville   (8-9) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/21 Collinsville Collinsville, IL   W   10 - 5  
3/23 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-8) W   6 - 1  Matchup
3/23 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-8) W   7 - 6  Matchup
3/23 at Christian Brothers College   (12-13) W   10 - 6  Matchup
3/25-30 Midwest Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/26 Lindbergh   (13-8) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Lindbergh   (13-8) L   1 - 5  Matchup
3/27 at Rockwood Summit   (14-7) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/27 Lindbergh   (13-8) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Waterloo Waterloo, IL   W   6 - 4  
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Troy Buchanan   (9-14) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   (12-10-1) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/1 St. Dominic   (14-6) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/1 St. Dominic   (14-6) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/1 St. Dominic   (14-6) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/1 St. Dominic   (14-6) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/2 at Oakville   (8-9) W   1 - 0 (8)  Matchup
4/3 at Jackson   (16-6) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/4 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-8) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/4 at Collinsville Collinsville, IL   L   1 - 10  
4/5 at Father McGivney Edwardsville, IL   W   11 - 0  
4/5 at Alton Alton, IL   L   2 - 9  
4/6 Hickman   (8-13) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/6 at Lindbergh   (13-8) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Lindbergh   (13-8) W   17 - 6  Matchup
4/6 Rockhurst   (7-14) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/8 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/8 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/9 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/10 Oakville   (8-9) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/11 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/11 Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) W   12 - 3  Matchup
4/13 Timberland   (10-14) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/13 at De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/13 Timberland   (10-14) T   5 - 5  Matchup
4/13 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-8) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/13 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-8) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/15 at Seckman   (14-6-1) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/16 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/16 at Christian Brothers College   (12-13) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/17 at Parkway Central   (13-7) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/17 De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/18 at Westminster Christian Academy   (14-8)    Matchup
4/19-20 Edwardsville / Triad Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Edwardsville Illinois, IL   W   2 - 1  
4/19 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) W   17 - 3  Matchup
4/19 at Father McGivney Edwardsville, IL   L   3 - 4  
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Belleville West Belleville, IL   W   4 - 1  
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   L   1 - 3  
4/20 at SLUH   (17-4) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/20 at Parkway West   (13-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/20 at SLUH   (17-4) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/20 at Christian Brothers College   (12-13) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/22 Alton Alton, IL   4:30 pm  
4/23 at Parkway South   (15-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/23 SLUH   (17-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at SLUH   (17-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) 3:45 pm  Matchup
4/24 Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) 5:45 pm  Matchup
4/25 at John Burroughs   (8-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 at SLUH   (17-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 SLUH   (17-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Lutheran South   (7-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Jackson   (16-6) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Jackson   (16-6) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Marquette   (7-12) 3:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Westminster Christian Academy   (14-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Marquette   (7-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Marquette   (7-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Lutheran South   (7-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Oakville   (8-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Eureka   (17-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 St. Dominic   (14-6) TBD  Matchup
5/4 at Festus   (16-5) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 Festus   (16-5) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 Festus   (16-5) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Festus   (16-5) 12:30 pm  Matchup
5/6-9 CBC/SLUH Freshman Clash    Matchup
5/6 Union   (17-6) 3:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Union   (17-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Webster Groves   (10-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Webster Groves   (10-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup