Westminster Christian Academy High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
4/18 vs Vianney   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
4/20 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-16 Jackie Robinson Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Bellevue East Omaha, NE   L   6 - 11  
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Chaminade College Prep   (3-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  St Albans St Albans, WV   W   10 - 2  
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Franklin Regional Murraysville, PA   L   4 - 7  
3/22 at Lutheran St. Charles   (3-12) W   14 - 5  Matchup
3/23 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (17-6) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/23 at Vianney   (11-8) L   1 - 6  Matchup
3/23 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) W   9 - 1  Matchup
3/23 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (17-6) L   2 - 7  Matchup
3/23 at Vianney   (11-8) L   6 - 7  Matchup
3/23 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) W   12 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-8) L   4 - 5  Matchup
3/27 St. Dominic   (12-5) W   5 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Duchesne   (13-7) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Parkway Central   (12-5) W   11 - 10  Matchup
3/28 at Parkway Central   (12-5) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/2 John Burroughs   (7-10) W   12 - 4  Matchup
4/3 John Burroughs   (7-10) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/4 at John Burroughs   (7-10) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Vianney   (11-8) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/5 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-9) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/6 at Principia   (1-8) W   12 - 6  Matchup
4/6 at Principia   (1-8) W   18 - 4  Matchup
4/9 Christian Brothers College   (11-13) L   3 - 15  Matchup
4/9 Lutheran South   (7-12) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/9 at Lutheran South   (7-12) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/10 at Lutheran South   (7-12) L   10 - 13  Matchup
4/10 Lutheran South   (7-12) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Lutheran South   (7-12) W   13 - 7  Matchup
4/11 at De Smet Jesuit   (10-10) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/12 Ft. Zumwalt West   (17-6) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/12 St. Dominic   (12-5) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/13 at Vianney   (11-8) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/13 at Vianney   (11-8) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/15 Parkway South   (13-5) W   12 - 7  Matchup
4/16 at Priory   (8-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/16 Priory   (8-5) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/17 Priory   (8-5) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/17 at Priory   (8-5) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/17 at St. Francis Borgia   (12-5) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/18 Vianney   (11-8)    Matchup
4/18 at Rockwood Summit   (13-6)    Matchup
4/20 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) TBD  Matchup
4/20 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) TBD  Matchup
4/22 at Chaminade College Prep   (3-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 Chaminade College Prep   (3-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at MICDS   (9-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/23 MICDS   (9-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at MICDS   (9-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/24 MICDS   (9-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Duchesne   (13-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-3) TBD  Matchup
4/26 Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-8) 8:00 am  Matchup
4/27 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-8) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 1:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Vianney   (11-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Lutheran North   (5-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Lutheran North   (5-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 SLUH   (16-3) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 SLUH   (16-3) 1:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at SLUH   (16-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Parkway South   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/8 Marquette   (6-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Eureka   (16-6) TBD  Matchup
5/11 Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-9) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup