John Burroughs High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 2


Last Game
4/13 at De Smet Jesuit   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 8
Next Game
4/15 at Lutheran North   Next Game
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17 vs Trinity Pawling School New York, NY   W   13 - 2  
3/17 vs Salisbury School Salisbury, CT   W   10 - 7  
3/18 vs Golden Golden, CO   L   2 - 5  
3/18 vs Buckingham Browne & Nichols Cambridge, MA   L   5 - 9  
3/19 vs Kingswood Oxford School West Hartford, CT   L   0 - 7  
3/19 vs Lincoln Park Cleveland, OH   W   16 - 1  
3/20 vs Worchester Worchester, MA   L   6 - 15  
3/21 vs Thayer Braintree, MA   W   7 - 3  
3/21 vs MICDS   (7-3) T   3 - 3  Matchup
3/21 vs Jefferson Township Jefferson, NJ   W   9 - 6  
3/26 Chaminade College Prep   (2-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/26 at Chaminade College Prep   (2-11) W   7 - 5  Matchup
3/27 De Smet Jesuit   (10-8) L   2 - 14  Matchup
3/28 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/28 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) L   6 - 16  Matchup
3/29 Webster Groves   (8-7) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/2 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-5) L   4 - 12  Matchup
4/3 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-5) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/4 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-5) L   0 - 14  Matchup
4/5 Webster Groves   (8-7) L   4 - 10  Matchup
4/5 at Webster Groves   (8-7) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/9 at MICDS   (7-3) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/9 MICDS   (7-3) L   5 - 9  Matchup
4/11 at MICDS   (7-3) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/12 MICDS   (7-3) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/13 at De Smet Jesuit   (10-8) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/13 at De Smet Jesuit   (10-8)    Matchup
4/15 at Lutheran North   (5-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Lutheran North   (5-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 St. Dominic   (11-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/17 Lutheran North   (5-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/19 Clayton   (2-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/19 at Clayton   (2-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Christian Brothers College   (11-12) 9:00 am  Matchup
4/20 at Christian Brothers College   (11-12) 11:15 am  Matchup
4/23 Priory   (7-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Priory   (7-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Priory   (7-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/24 Priory   (7-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 Vianney   (11-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at SLUH   (14-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at SLUH   (14-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Lutheran North   (5-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Lutheran South   (7-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 Lutheran South   (7-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 Lutheran South   (7-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Lutheran South   (7-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 at St. Charles West   (6-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 Gateway Science Charter   (1-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Principia   (1-6) TBD  Matchup
5/7 Principia   (1-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/9 St. Charles West   (6-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/10 Parkway South   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/15-17 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup