Oakville High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
4/12 vs Kirkwood   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 11 - 1
Next Game
4/13 at Christian Brothers College   Next Game
10:30 AM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-21 Lindbergh/Mehlville Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (5-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Webster Groves   (8-7) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Vianney   (10-6) W   5 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Vianney   (10-6) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/25-29 Lindbergh/Oakville    Matchup
3/27 at Belleville East Belleville, IL   L   1 - 3  
3/27 Belleville East Belleville, IL   W   5 - 4  
3/28 at Eureka   (13-5) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Timberland   (9-13) L   2 - 7 (8)  Matchup
3/28 at Parkway West   (10-6) L   3 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Lindbergh   (11-5) W   7 - 4  Matchup
3/29 at Rockwood Summit   (11-6) W   11 - 7  Matchup
3/30 Brentwood   (3-6) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/1 at Jackson   (12-4) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/1 Jackson   (12-4) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/2 Vianney   (10-6) L   0 - 1 (8)  Matchup
4/4 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/4 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/5 Marquette   (5-9) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/6 Marquette   (5-9) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/6 at Marquette   (5-9) L   0 - 15  Matchup
4/8 Affton   (4-6) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/10 at Vianney   (10-6) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/11 at Parkway South   (12-5) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/11 at Parkway South   (12-5) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/12 Kirkwood   (7-6) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/12 at Eureka   (13-5) L   6 - 11  Matchup
4/12 Eureka   (13-5) T   6 - 6  Matchup
4/13 at Christian Brothers College   (11-11) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/13 at Christian Brothers College   (11-11) W   22 - 4  Matchup
4/15 at Lindbergh   (11-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/15 Lindbergh   (11-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/15 at Lindbergh   (11-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/15 at Lindbergh   (11-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Parkway Central   (11-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 Parkway Central   (11-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  4/17  ⤷  Rockwood Summit   (11-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 Seckman   (10-5-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Seckman   (10-5-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Seckman   (10-5-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 Mehlville   (9-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Mehlville   (9-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Webster Groves   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Webster Groves   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Webster Groves   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Lutheran South   (7-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Parkway West   (10-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Parkway West   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 SLUH   (14-3) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at SLUH   (14-3) 10:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Kirkwood   (7-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 Christian Brothers College   (11-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Festus   (13-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Festus   (13-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Hazelwood West   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Hazelwood West   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 Vianney   (10-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 Parkway North   (1-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Parkway North   (1-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Fox   (9-5) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 Fox   (9-5) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/6 Christian Brothers College   (11-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Christian Brothers College   (11-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Windsor (Imperial)   (8-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Rockwood Summit   (11-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Rockwood Summit   (11-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-15) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup