Ladue Horton Watkins High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
4/18 vs Parkway South   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Tie 3 - 3
Next Game
4/19 vs Belleville East High School (Belleville, IL)   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/23 St. Dominic   (12-5) L   4 - 11  Matchup
3/23 St. Dominic   (12-5) L   3 - 9  Matchup
3/26 at Kirkwood   (8-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/28 at John Burroughs   (7-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/28 John Burroughs   (7-10) W   16 - 6  Matchup
3/29 at Affton   (6-7) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Collinsville Collinsville, IL   L   9 - 14  
4/3 at Webster Groves   (8-8) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/4 at Oakville   (8-9) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/4 Oakville   (8-9) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Clayton   (5-10) W   10 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Clayton   (5-10) W   5 - 4 (8)  Matchup
4/9 at Parkway West   (11-7) L   5 - 13  Matchup
4/9 Parkway West   (11-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Parkway North   (3-13) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/12 Parkway North   (3-13) W   23 - 0  Matchup
4/15 at Francis Howell North   (8-12) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/15 Francis Howell North   (8-12) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/17 Lutheran South   (7-12) T   13 - 13  Matchup
4/18 vs Parkway South   (13-5) T   3 - 3  Matchup
4/18 vs Parkway South   (13-5)    Matchup
4/19 Belleville East Belleville, IL   4:30 pm  
4/19 at Belleville East Belleville, IL   4:30 pm  
4/23 Seckman   (12-5-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Seckman   (12-5-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Clayton   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 Webster Groves   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Webster Groves   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 St. Mary's South Side   (3-7) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 St. Mary's South Side   (3-7) 12:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Parkway Central   (12-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Parkway Central   (12-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 vs Valley Park   (11-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 vs Valley Park   (11-3) 7:15 pm  Matchup
5/6 Pattonville   (6-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Pattonville   (6-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Lutheran St. Charles   (3-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Lutheran St. Charles   (3-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at SLUH   (16-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 SLUH   (16-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/13 MICDS   (9-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/14 Kirkwood   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup