Kirkwood High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 2


Last Game
4/15 vs Francis Howell Central   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Loss 11 - 14
Next Game
4/16 at Marquette   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/22 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-15) W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-15) W   13 - 2  Matchup
3/26 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-6) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/27 Parkway West   (10-6) W   8 - 6  Matchup
3/27 at Priory   (7-4) L   4 - 11  Matchup
3/27 at SLUH   (14-3) L   2 - 10  Matchup
3/29 Parkway Central   (11-4) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/29 at Parkway Central   (11-4) L   11 - 12  Matchup
3/29 Parkway Central   (11-4) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/1 Parkway North   (1-13) W   18 - 1  Matchup
4/1 at Parkway North   (1-13) W   22 - 1  Matchup
4/1 Eureka   (15-5) L   4 - 12  Matchup
4/2 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/3 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) L   4 - 17  Matchup
4/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) L   1 - 14  Matchup
4/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/5 Parkway West   (10-6) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Holt   (5-11) L   6 - 10  Matchup
4/5 Holt   (5-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/8 Pattonville   (6-8) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/9 at Rockwood Summit   (12-6) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/9 at Rockwood Summit   (12-6) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/9 Rockwood Summit   (12-6) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/11 at Rockwood Summit   (12-6) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/11 Rockwood Summit   (12-6) W   7 - 6 (8)  Matchup
4/12 at Oakville   (8-8) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/12 Webster Groves   (8-8) W   13 - 4  Matchup
4/13 Lindbergh   (11-6) L   1 - 13  Matchup
4/13 Parkway South   (13-5) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/15 Francis Howell Central   (10-8-1) L   11 - 14  Matchup
4/15 at Francis Howell Central   (10-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/16 at Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 Parkway South   (13-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Parkway South   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 Parkway South   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Eureka   (15-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Parkway West   (10-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 vs Webster Groves   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Webster Groves   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 vs Webster Groves   (8-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Parkway West   (10-6) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 at Parkway West   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Oakville   (8-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 Lindbergh   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Lindbergh   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 Lindbergh   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Lindbergh   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 Lindbergh   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Lindbergh   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/6 Eureka   (15-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Eureka   (15-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Eureka   (15-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Eureka   (15-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Parkway West   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/14 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-6) TBD  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup