Seckman High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
4/12 vs Parkway West   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 9 - 2
Next Game
4/15 vs Vianney   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-21 Troy Baseball Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-9) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Francis Howell   (16-5) L   3 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (1-1) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Eureka   (15-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/18 Francis Howell   (16-5) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   (9-8-1) T   8 - 8 (9)  Matchup
3/19 Parkway West   (10-6) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/20 at Parkway West   (10-6) W   20 - 5  Matchup
3/20 St. Dominic   (11-5) W   7 - 4  Matchup
3/22 Parkway South   (12-5) W   8 - 1  Matchup
3/26 at Hillsboro   (11-3) W   17 - 2  Matchup
3/26 Hillsboro   (11-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at Rogers Rogers, AR   L   0 - 7  
3/29 at Rogers-Heritage Rogers, AR   L   0 - 12  
3/29 at Bentonville West Bentonville, AR   W   7 - 5  
4/1 Lindbergh   (11-5) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/1 at Lindbergh   (11-5) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/1 Lindbergh   (11-5) W   13 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Hazelwood West   (5-10) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-15) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Rockwood Summit   (11-6) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Rockwood Summit   (11-6) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Rockwood Summit   (11-6) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/8 at Chaminade College Prep   (2-11) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/8 at Francis Howell   (16-5) L   3 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/9 at St. Dominic   (11-5) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/11 at Webster Groves   (8-7) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/11 Webster Groves   (8-7) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Parkway West   (10-6) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Parkway West   (10-6) W   11 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-6) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/15 Vianney   (11-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Festus   (13-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Festus   (13-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Oakville   (7-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/18 Oakville   (7-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/18 Oakville   (7-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/19-20 FZN Invitational    Matchup
4/22 SLUH   (14-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Christian Brothers College   (11-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Christian Brothers College   (11-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Christian Brothers College   (11-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Christian Brothers College   (11-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Parkway South   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 Parkway South   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Eureka   (15-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 Eureka   (15-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Eureka   (15-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Windsor (Imperial)   (8-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at SLUH   (14-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Jackson   (13-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 De Smet Jesuit   (10-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Parkway Central   (11-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Parkway Central   (11-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Hazelwood West   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 at De Smet Jesuit   (10-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Fox   (9-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/10 De Smet Jesuit   (10-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup