St. Dominic High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
4/16 at John Burroughs   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Win 8 - 0
Next Game
4/17 at Christian Brothers College   Next Game
3:45 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Battle with Columbia Independent   (4-14) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/16 vs SLUH   (15-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup
3/18 St. Charles West   (7-9) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/19 Liberty (Wentzville)   (10-9) W   18 - 7  Matchup
3/19 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (10-9) W   9 - 6  Matchup
3/20 Ft. Zumwalt East   (12-5) L   2 - 4 (9)  Matchup
3/20 at Seckman   (11-5-1) L   4 - 7  Matchup
3/21 Winfield   (6-6) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/23 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-6) W   11 - 4  Matchup
3/23 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-6) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/27 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-7) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/1 at Vianney   (11-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/1 at Vianney   (11-8) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/1 at Vianney   (11-8) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/1 at Vianney   (11-8) L   8 - 13  Matchup
4/1 Timberland   (9-13) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/4 St. Charles West   (7-9) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/5 vs Creighton Prepatory Omaha, NE   W   7 - 3 (8)  
4/5 vs De Smet Jesuit   (10-9) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/6 vs Marquette University Milwaukee, WI   W   4 - 2  
4/8 at Francis Howell Central   (11-9-1) L   4 - 12  Matchup
4/8 Francis Howell Central   (11-9-1) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/8 Valley Park   (11-3) W   16 - 2  Matchup
4/9 St. Francis Borgia   (12-5) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/9 Seckman   (11-5-1) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (12-5) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/11 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-3) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-3) W   17 - 6  Matchup
4/12 at Winfield   (6-6) W   19 - 3  Matchup
4/12 at SLUH   (15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-7) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/13 at Winfield   (6-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/13 Winfield   (6-6) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-8) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/15 at Timberland   (9-13) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/15 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-8) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/16 at John Burroughs   (6-10) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/17 at Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 3:45 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 3:45 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Lutheran St. Charles   (3-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/18 Lutheran St. Charles   (3-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/18 Christian Brothers College   (11-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/19-20 FZN Invitational    Matchup
4/19 vs Warrenton   (14-2) 3:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Valley Park   (11-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Duchesne   (12-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 St. Francis Borgia   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 at St. Francis Borgia   (12-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 St. Francis Borgia   (12-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Pacific   (12-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Pacific   (12-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Marquette   (6-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 St. Charles West   (7-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at St. Charles West   (7-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Lindbergh   (12-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Webster Groves   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Webster Groves   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Webster Groves   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Vianney   (11-8) TBD  Matchup
5/6 Duchesne   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Chaminade College Prep   (3-11) 4:45 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/13 at Washington   (3-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/13 Washington   (3-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-20 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup