St. Louis University High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

23  29  26  23


RankYearAchievement  
21933Class A Second Place State
21939Class A Second Place State
31941Third Place State
21942Class A Second Place State
11946State Champions Head Coach:   George Hasser
41948Fourth Place State
41950Class A Fourth Place State
31951Third Place State
41951Fourth Place State
11952Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Raymonds
11952State Champions Head Coach:   Thomas Kelly
31952Third Place State
21953Class A Second Place State
41953Fourth Place State
31954Third Place State
31955Third Place State
41955Fourth Place State
11956State Champions Head Coach:   Thomas Kelly
41956Class A Fourth Place State
31957Class L Third Place State
11958Class L State Champions Head Coach:   Emmett Hanick
31959Class L Third Place State
41959Fourth Place State
21960Class L Second Place State
11961Class L State Champions Head Coach:   Emmett Hanick
41961Fourth Place State
11961State Champions Head Coach:   Ralph Passarelli
21962Second Place State
41965Fourth Place State
41967Fourth Place State
21969Second Place State
11970State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Kohne
11970Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Paul Martel
31972Third Place State
41971Fourth Place State
11972State Champions Head Coach:   Ebbie Dunn
21974Second Place State
41976Fourth Place State
41977Fourth Place State
21980Class 4A Second Place State
11981Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Mimlitz
31980Third Place State
21982Class 4A Second Place State
21982Second Place State
31983Third Place State
11990Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ebbie Dunn
21991Class 5A Second Place State
31994Class 4A Third Place State
41995Class 4A Fourth Place State
21995Class 4A Second Place State
31996Class 4A Third Place State
21997Class 4A Second Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
41997Class 4A Fourth Place State
41997Class 4A Fourth Place State
21998Class 4A Second Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
31999Class 4A Third Place State
11999Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Linhares
21999Class 4A Second Place State
42001Class 4A Fourth Place State
12003State Champions Head Coach:   Fritz Long
32002Class 3 Third Place State
42003Class 4 Fourth Place State
12003Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Charles Martel
22004Second Place State
32004Class 4 Third Place State
32005Class 2 Third Place State
32005Class 4 Third Place State
32005Third Place State
12006Class 2 State Champions
12006Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Linhares
42005Class 4 Fourth Place State
22007Class 4 Second Place State
22006Class 4 Second Place State
12007Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Linhares
22007Class 3 Second Place State
32008Class 4 Third Place State
22008Class 4 Second Place State
32009Class 4 Third Place State
12009Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Linhares
22009Class 3 Second Place State
32010Class 4 Third Place State
42010Class 3 Fourth Place State
12012Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Porter
12013Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Porter
32013Class 3 Third Place State
42014Class 4 Fourth Place State
22014Class 4 Second Place State
32015Class 5 Third Place State
42015Class 5 Fourth Place State
42014Fourth Place State
22016Class 5 Second Place State
32016Class 5 Third Place State
22017Class 2 Second Place State
12018Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Lindsey Ehret
22019Class 2 Second Place State
22018Class 4 Second Place State
12019Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Lindsey Ehret
22019Class 4 Second Place State
22020Class 5 Second Place State