Parkway West High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
5/16 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 4

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-21 Troy Baseball Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Timberland   (16-18) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Washington   (5-26) W   9 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (28-10) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt North   (4-22) W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/18 at Vianney   (18-17-1) L   5 - 16  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Troy Buchanan   (17-20-1) W   6 - 1  Matchup
3/19 at Seckman   (20-12-1) W   6 - 4  Matchup
3/20 Seckman   (20-12-1) L   5 - 20  Matchup
3/26-30 Midwest Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   (19-16-1) W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/27 at Kirkwood   (13-14) L   6 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Christian Brothers College   (23-17) L   2 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Timberland   (16-18) W   7 - 4  Matchup
3/28 Oakville   (17-12) W   11 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Francis Howell   (30-10) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Lindbergh   (18-15) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/1 Valley Park   (19-5) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/4 Marquette   (10-20) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/4 Marquette   (10-20) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Kirkwood   (13-14) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/5 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   (22-14) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/8 Parkway Central   (16-15)    Matchup
4/8 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-19-2) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10) W   13 - 5  Matchup
4/9 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/10 at Christian Brothers College   (23-17) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/12 at Seckman   (20-12-1) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/12 Seckman   (20-12-1) L   6 - 11  Matchup
4/13 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (22-14) L   2 - 14  Matchup
4/13 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (22-14) L   6 - 13  Matchup
4/15 Eureka   (24-12-1) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/16 Eureka   (24-12-1) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/16 at Eureka   (24-12-1) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/17 at Eureka   (24-12-1) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/17 Eureka   (24-12-1) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/18 Parkway South   (25-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/19 at SLUH   (22-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/19 at SLUH   (22-10) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/20 Vianney   (18-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/22 Lutheran South   (15-16) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) L   4 - 14  Matchup
4/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/25 Kirkwood   (13-14) L   2 - 11  Matchup
4/25 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/27 Kirkwood   (13-14) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/29 vs Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   L   0 - 10  
4/30 at Rockwood Summit   (23-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/30 Rockwood Summit   (23-12) W   8 - 1  Matchup
5/1 Rockwood Summit   (23-12) L   2 - 13  Matchup
5/1 at Rockwood Summit   (23-12) L   2 - 9  Matchup
5/2 vs Parkway Central   (16-15) L   2 - 3  Matchup
5/2 at Rockwood Summit   (23-12) L   2 - 12  Matchup
5/3 at Marquette   (10-20) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/3 Marquette   (10-20) L   3 - 10  Matchup
5/6 Francis Howell North   (12-22) L   5 - 8  Matchup
5/6 at Francis Howell North   (12-22) W   7 - 2  Matchup
5/7 Lindbergh   (18-15) FL   0 - 7  Matchup
5/7 at Lindbergh   (18-15) L   0 - 5  Matchup
5/9 at Kirkwood   (13-14) W   9 - 5  Matchup
5/9 Kirkwood   (13-14) W   7 - 5  Matchup
5/10 Lindbergh   (18-15) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/13 at Lindbergh   (18-15) L   6 - 10  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup