De Smet Jesuit High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 3


Last Game
4/20 vs Christian Brothers College   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
4/22 vs Northwest (Cedar Hill)   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Preseason Jamboree   11:00 am  Matchup
3/15 Rock Bridge   (20-5) L   0 - 6  Matchup
3/15 Rock Bridge   (20-5) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/16 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-16) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/16 at Sikeston   (1-14) W   10 - 6  Matchup
3/19 Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   W   9 - 5  
3/19 at Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   L   0 - 18  
3/21 Belleville West Belleville, IL   L   2 - 3  
3/21 at Belleville West Belleville, IL   L   10 - 11  
3/22 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6) L   7 - 11  Matchup
3/23 at Eureka   (17-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/23 at Eureka   (17-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/23 Eureka   (17-8) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/23 at Eureka   (17-8) L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/23 Eureka   (17-8) L   2 - 16  Matchup
3/26 at Lindbergh   (13-8) W   12 - 5  Matchup
3/26 at O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL   L   1 - 3  
3/27 at John Burroughs   (8-10) W   14 - 2  Matchup
3/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6) L   2 - 11  Matchup
3/28 Valle Catholic   (24-0) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/2 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) L   8 - 12  Matchup
4/3 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) L   4 - 21  Matchup
4/4 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/5 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/5 vs Creighton Prep Omaha, NE   L   6 - 14  
4/5 vs St. Dominic   (14-6) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/6 at Christian Brothers College   (12-13) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/6 vs Saint Peter's Prep Jersey City, NJ   W   10 - 1  
4/6 at Christian Brothers College   (12-13) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/8 at Alton Alton, IL   W   20 - 1  
4/9 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/9 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-9) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/11 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-8) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Timberland   (10-14) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/12 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/13 Vianney   (11-11) L   1 - 12  Matchup
4/13 John Burroughs   (8-10) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/13 John Burroughs   (8-10) W   14 - 7  Matchup
4/15 Lutheran South   (7-12) T   10 - 10  Matchup
4/16 at SLUH   (17-4) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/16 SLUH   (17-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/17 at Vianney   (11-11) L   4 - 8  Matchup
4/17 SLUH   (17-4) L   4 - 13  Matchup
4/17 at SLUH   (17-4) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/19 at Triad Troy, IL      
4/20 vs Christian Brothers College   (12-13)    Matchup
4/20 MICDS   (9-4) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/20 vs Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6)    Matchup
4/22 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at SLUH   (17-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 SLUH   (17-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Jefferson (Festus)   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Marquette   (7-12) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Marquette   (7-12) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Hillsboro   (11-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Vianney   (11-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Vianney   (11-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Seckman   (14-6-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Vianney   (11-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 Vianney   (11-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 Jackson   (16-6) 10:30 am  Matchup
5/4 Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) 2:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Seckman   (14-6-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Priory   (8-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/8 Priory   (8-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Timberland   (10-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Timberland   (10-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Seckman   (14-6-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup