Zalma High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/22 at Marquand-Zion  
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/24 vs Clearwater  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at South Iron   (20-7-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at South Iron   (20-7-1)    
9/3-6 Woodland Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/3 Bell City   (5-18-2) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/3 Greenville   (4-19-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/3 Oak Ridge   (15-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Saxony Lutheran   (7-21-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Bell City   (5-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Bell City   (5-18-2) W   1 - 0  
9/12 Greenville   (4-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Greenville   (4-19-2) W   1 - 0  
9/13-14 Semo Dig 4 Life    
 »  9/13 Calvary Lutheran   (17-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Campbell   (23-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Cooter   (3-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 East Prairie   (0-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Viburnum   (17-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Oak Ridge   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Oak Ridge   (15-11-2)    
9/19 at Woodland   (23-3-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Woodland   (23-3-3)    
9/23 at Charleston   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Charleston   (4-18-1)    
9/26 Leopold   (20-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Leopold   (20-7-4)    
9/27 at Puxico   (0-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Puxico   (0-17-3)    
9/30 at Oran   (4-14-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Oran   (4-14-3)    
10/1 at Meadow Heights   (17-12) 10/8  
10/1 at Meadow Heights   (17-12) 10/8  
10/8 at Meadow Heights   (17-12) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Meadow Heights   (17-12)    
10/10 Advance   (29-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Advance   (29-2)    
10/11 at Richland (Essex)   (7-18) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Richland (Essex)   (7-18)    
10/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (15-5) L   0 - 2  
10/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (15-5)    
10/15 at Eagle Ridge Christian   (1-1-1) L   1 - 2  
10/17 MVC Tournament    
 »  10/17 Marquand-Zion   (0-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Meadow Heights   (17-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Oak Ridge   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Marquand-Zion   (0-13)    
10/24 Clearwater   (9-17-2) 7:00 pm  
10/24 Clearwater   (9-17-2) 6:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Oran   (4-14-3) 6:00 pm