Sweet Springs High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13 (Partnering with Malta Bend)


Last Game
10/24 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Otterville   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Otterville   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) T   1 - 1  
9/8 Husker Spikefest Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/8 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Richmond   (8-19-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Warsaw   (0-26-2) T   1 - 1  
9/8 Santa Fe JV Tournament    
 »  9/8 Holden   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Knob Noster   (3-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Odessa   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Smithton   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Smithton   (17-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Kingsville Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/15 Archie   (15-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 KC Christian   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Kingsville   (13-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Sherwood   (12-18-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Marshall   (15-15-4) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Marshall   (15-15-4) W   2 - 1  
9/24 La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 La Monte   (3-21-1) T   1 - 1  
9/25 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Concordia   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Concordia   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Lone Jack   (8-20-1) W   2 - 1  
10/4 at Lone Jack   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/6 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Orrick   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Orrick   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Orrick   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Kingsville   (13-9) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Santa Fe   (29-4-2)    
10/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) L   0 - 2  
10/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) L   0 - 2  
10/22-24 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
10/22-26 Districts    
 »  10/22 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2