Sweet Springs High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13

Last Game
10/24 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home L   1 - 2
9/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/5 Otterville   (8-19) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/8 Husker Spikefest Varsity Tournament   Away  
    » 9/8     » Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Richmond   (8-19-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/8     » Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Warsaw   (0-26-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
9/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/15 Kingsville Volleyball Tournament   Neutral  
    » 9/15     » Archie   (15-14-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » KC Christian   Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Kingsville   (13-9) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Sherwood   (12-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/17 at Marshall   (15-15-4) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home   Cancelled
9/24 La Monte   (3-21-1) Home 5:00 pm W   0 - 0
9/25 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 Concordia   (6-17-2) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/6 I-70 Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/6     » Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Orrick   (2-21-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/8 Orrick   (2-21-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/11 at Kingsville   (13-9) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Home L   0 - 2
10/22-24 Class 1 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
10/22-26 Districts   Away  
    » 10/22     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Sacred Heart   (18-11-2) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/5 Otterville   (8-19) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm T   1 - 1
9/8 Santa Fe JV Tournament   Away  
    » 9/8     » Holden   (10-18-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Knob Noster   (3-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Odessa   (18-10-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/17 at Marshall   (15-15-4) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home   Cancelled
9/24 La Monte   (3-21-1) Home 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/25 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Concordia   (6-17-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/8 Orrick   (2-21-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/15 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Home L   0 - 2
9/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home   Cancelled
10/15 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Home 5:00 pm