Sweet Springs High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8 (Partnering with Malta Bend)


Last Game
2/19 vs Lincoln   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 43

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 La Monte   Postponed  
11/29 Windsor   (1-22) W   47 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/4 Concordia   (14-12) L   43 - 56  Matchup
12/6-8/11 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Crest Ridge   (6-19) W   47 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/10 Lone Jack   (17-9) L   22 - 50  Matchup
12/14 at Lafayette County   (13-14) L   40 - 42  Matchup
12/15 New Franklin   (14-13) L   23 - 30  Matchup
12/18 at Sacred Heart   (13-14) L   27 - 33  Matchup
1/3-8 93rd Annual New Franklin Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/3 Fayette   (9-17) L   25 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/5 Westran   (2-24) W   53 - 17  Matchup
 »  1/7 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-24) W   66 - 44  Matchup
1/10 Oak Grove   (9-16) L   27 - 45  Matchup
1/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2)    Matchup
1/10 Oak Grove   (9-16)    Matchup
1/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   32 - 75  Matchup
1/13 at Glasgow   (13-14) L   37 - 55  Matchup
1/13 at Glasgow   (13-14)    Matchup
1/14 at Santa Fe   (18-7) L   29 - 63  Matchup
1/14 at Santa Fe   (18-7)    Matchup
1/18 at Smithton   (5-19) W   60 - 26  Matchup
1/18 at Smithton   (5-19)    Matchup
1/21 at Lone Jack   (17-9) L   24 - 65  Matchup
1/21 at Lone Jack   (17-9)    Matchup
1/24-29 41st Annual Slater Wildcat Classic    Matchup
 »  1/25 Glasgow   (13-14) L   37 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/27 Jamestown   (11-13) W   47 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/28 Slater   (6-17) L   45 - 49  Matchup
2/1 at Slater   (6-17) L   38 - 41  Matchup
2/7 Carrollton   (20-6) L   17 - 47  Matchup
2/8 at Orrick   (2-22) W   48 - 27  Matchup
2/8 at Orrick   (2-22)    Matchup
2/9 Marshall   (5-21)    Matchup
2/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (23-7) L   35 - 61  Matchup
2/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (23-7)    Matchup
2/14 at Concordia   (14-12) L   38 - 68  Matchup
2/14 at Concordia   (14-12)    Matchup
2/15 Crest Ridge   (6-19) W   43 - 35  Matchup
2/15 Crest Ridge   (6-19)    Matchup
2/16 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (0-5)    Matchup
2/19-25 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Lincoln   (8-16) L   32 - 43  Matchup