Sweet Springs High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8 (Partnering with Malta Bend)


Last Game
2/23 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 52

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Warsaw   (2-20) W   69 - 23  Matchup
11/23 Warsaw   (2-20) W   41 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   50 - 52  Matchup
12/6-11 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/7 Concordia   (9-16) W   62 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/10 Orrick   (8-17) W   47 - 33  Matchup
12/14 at Lafayette County   (30-2) L   42 - 71  Matchup
12/14 at Lafayette County   (30-2) L   19 - 57  Matchup
12/15 La Monte   (3-18) W   46 - 9  Matchup
12/15 New Franklin   (16-10) L   32 - 56  Matchup
12/18 at Sacred Heart   (25-5) L   44 - 69  Matchup
12/18 at Sacred Heart   (25-5)    Matchup
1/3-8 93rd Annual New Franklin Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/4 Sturgeon   (12-15) L   42 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/6 Community   (8-18) W   56 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/8 Prairie Home with Bunceton   (12-15) W   50 - 34  Matchup
1/10 at Oak Grove   (5-21) W   61 - 48  Matchup
1/10 at Oak Grove   (5-21) L   24 - 45  Matchup
1/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (13-14) L   16 - 41  Matchup
1/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (13-14) W   57 - 49  Matchup
1/13 at Glasgow   (16-9) L   36 - 57  Matchup
1/13 at Glasgow   (16-9)    Matchup
1/14 at Santa Fe   (2-21) W   53 - 19  Matchup
1/14 at Santa Fe   (2-21) L   15 - 18  Matchup
1/18 at Smithton   (21-4) L   34 - 56  Matchup
1/18 at Smithton   (21-4) L   34 - 58  Matchup
1/19 at Holden   (6-20) W   64 - 40  Matchup
1/19 at Holden   (6-20) L   39 - 43  Matchup
1/21 at Lone Jack   (23-3) L   38 - 48  Matchup
1/21 at Lone Jack   (23-3) L   24 - 44  Matchup
1/24-29 41st Annual Slater Wildcat Classic    Matchup
 »  1/26 Pilot Grove   (10-15) W   67 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/27 Glasgow   (16-9) L   50 - 64  Matchup
 »  1/29 Jamestown   (11-16) W   48 - 41  Matchup
2/1 at Slater   (15-10) L   58 - 65  Matchup
2/1 at Slater   (15-10)    Matchup
2/7 Carrollton   (10-15) W   50 - 43  Matchup
2/7 Carrollton   (10-15) W   45 - 42  Matchup
2/8 at Orrick   (8-17) W   52 - 36  Matchup
2/8 at Orrick   (8-17)    Matchup
2/9 Marshall   (2-24) L   37 - 56  Matchup
2/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   50 - 53  Matchup
2/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) W   37 - 36  Matchup
2/14 at Concordia   (9-16) W   62 - 45  Matchup
2/14 at Concordia   (9-16) W   23 - 14  Matchup
2/15 Crest Ridge   (14-13) W   64 - 47  Matchup
2/15 Crest Ridge   (14-13) L   15 - 45  Matchup
2/21-26 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/21 Concordia   (9-16) W   57 - 35  Matchup
 »  2/23 Lincoln   (19-7) L   39 - 52