Sweet Springs High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13 (Partnering with Malta Bend)


Last Game
10/30 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Santa Fe JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Otterville   (9-18-1) Cancelled  
9/11 at Otterville   (9-18-1) Cancelled  
9/12 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) Rescheduled 9/9  
9/12 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) Rescheduled 9/9  
9/14 Husker Spikefest    
 »  9/14 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Marshall   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Marshall   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Marshall   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 vs Adrian   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 vs Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Smith-Cotton Volleyball Invitational    
 »  9/28 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Kirksville   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Versailles   (5-24-2) T   1 - 1  
9/30 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Kingsville   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Kingsville   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Concordia   (13-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Kingsville   (6-13) Rescheduled 10/3  
10/10 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/10 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   1 - 0  
10/12 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/12 Concordia   (13-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) T   1 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2