Crest Ridge High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14

Last Game
10/24 vs Crest Ridge  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (14 - 25, 25 - 19, 12 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
8/30 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 at Adrian   (29-6-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Crest Ridge   Home  
    » 9/10     » Kingsville   (13-9) Home W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » La Monte   (3-21-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/13 Archie   (15-14-4) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Concordia   (6-17-2) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/22 Knob Noster Tournament   Away  
    » 9/22     » Clinton   (13-16-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Knob Noster   (3-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » La Monte   (3-21-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Oak Grove   (20-8-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/22     » Oak Grove   (20-8-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/25 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/27 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 Sherwood   (12-18-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at Orrick   (2-21-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Away 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
10/6 I-70 Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/6     » Concordia   (6-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
10/9 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 Windsor   (21-7-3) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 at Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-24 Class 1 District 14 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Chilhowee   (2-15) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Midway   (21-10-1) Neutral 6:15 pm L   1 - 2
8/27 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 5:30 pm T   1 - 1
8/28 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
8/30 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home 5:30 pm  
9/4 at Adrian   (29-6-2) Away 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/6 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home 5:30 pm T   1 - 1
9/13 Archie   (15-14-4) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 Concordia   (6-17-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 Sherwood   (12-18-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Orrick   (2-21-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 1
10/9 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 Windsor   (21-7-3) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 at Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Away 4:30 pm  
10/18 at Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Away 4:30 pm