Meadow Heights High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
1/21 at Advance   Last Game
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/14
Junior Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/14
Next Game
1/25 vs Zalma   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 at Jamboree @ Oak Ridge   Exhibition    
11/19 Lesterville   (1-13) W   88 - 45  Matchup
11/19 Lesterville   (1-13) L   33 - 40  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Perryville   (1-12) W   47 - 13  Matchup
 »  12/2 Leopold   (10-3) W   52 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/3 Woodland   (10-6) W   60 - 56  Matchup
12/6-9 Meadow Heights JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Leopold   (10-3) W   50 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/8 Ste. Genevieve   (12-5) L   27 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/9 Arcadia Valley   (4-11) L   24 - 46  Matchup
12/13-16 Advance JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Woodland   (10-6) L   39 - 68  Matchup
12/14 Delta   (2-12) W   79 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/15 Zalma   (1-6) W   62 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/16 Chaffee   (4-13) L   32 - 44  Matchup
12/17 at Bismarck   (4-12) W   86 - 37  Matchup
12/17 at Bismarck   (4-12) W   39 - 26  Matchup
12/20 Chaffee   (4-13) W   70 - 53  Matchup
12/20 Chaffee   (4-13)    Matchup
12/27-30 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Scott City   (6-7) W   66 - 65 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-3) L   28 - 73  Matchup
 »  12/29 Advance   (12-2) L   42 - 52  Matchup
1/7 at Oran   (8-7) Postponed  
1/7 at Oran   (8-7) Postponed  
1/10 Bloomfield   (3-11) W   65 - 58  Matchup
1/10 Bloomfield   (3-11) L   44 - 66  Matchup
1/11 Valley   (6-7) W   66 - 40  Matchup
1/11 Valley   (6-7) W   32 - 23  Matchup
1/14 Woodland   (10-6) L   66 - 82  Matchup
1/14 Woodland   (10-6) L   42 - 64  Matchup
1/25 Zalma   (1-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 Zalma   (1-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Leopold   (10-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Leopold   (10-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31-2/3 MVC Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/31 Marquand-Zion   (0-5)  Matchup
 »  2/1 Zalma   (1-6)  Matchup
 »  2/3 Leopold   (10-3)  Matchup
2/7 at Bell City   (0-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Bell City   (0-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Oak Ridge   (7-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Oak Ridge   (7-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Kelly   (11-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Kelly   (11-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (6-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Advance   (12-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Advance   (12-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Marquand-Zion   (0-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Marquand-Zion   (0-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at St. Vincent   (7-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at St. Vincent   (7-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night