Meadow Heights High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/15 vs Saxony Lutheran  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Next Game
10/17 vs Zalma  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Oak Ridge   (13-10-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Oak Ridge   (13-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/2-6 Woodland Tournament    
 »  9/5 Leopold   (18-7-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Saxony Lutheran   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Woodland   (21-2-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Oak Ridge   (13-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Leopold   (18-7-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Saxony Lutheran   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Scott City   (4-20) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Scott City   (4-20) L   0 - 2  
9/13-14 Dig for Life    
 »  9/13 Central (New Madrid County)   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Ellington   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 DeSoto   (10-9-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (21-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Richland (Essex)   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Lesterville   (15-10-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Lesterville   (15-10-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Ellington   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Ellington   (16-12-1)    
9/23 at Leopold   (18-7-4) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Leopold   (18-7-4) T   1 - 1  
9/24 at South Iron   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at South Iron   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Woodland   (21-2-3) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Woodland   (21-2-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Fredericktown   (11-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Fredericktown   (11-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Zalma   (8-11-2) 10/8  
10/1 Zalma   (8-11-2) 10/8  
10/3 Charleston   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Charleston   (4-16-1)    
10/4 Greenville   (4-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Greenville   (4-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Marquand-Zion   (0-13) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Marquand-Zion   (0-13)    
10/8 Zalma   (8-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Zalma   (8-11-2)    
10/11 at Oran   (4-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Oran   (4-13-3)    
10/15 Saxony Lutheran   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Saxony Lutheran   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 MVC Tournament    
 »  10/17 Marquand-Zion   (0-13)  
 »  10/17 Oak Ridge   (13-10-2)  
 »  10/17 Zalma   (8-11-2)  
10/21 at Bell City   (5-16-2) 6:00 pm  
10/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (14-5) 7:30 pm  
10/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (14-5) 6:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bell City   (5-16-2) 5:00 pm