Meadow Heights High School

2020-2021 Activity Calendar


Friday, August 28, 2020 Fri, Aug 28, 2020
Oak Ridge
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Wednesday, September 2, 2020 Wed, Sep 2, 2020
Bell City (Woodland Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
Thursday, September 10, 2020 Thu, Sep 10, 2020
Scott City
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Friday, September 11, 2020 Fri, Sep 11, 2020
Caruthersville (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Bunker (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Campbell (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Saturday, September 12, 2020 Sat, Sep 12, 2020
Twin Rivers (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Oak Ridge (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
St. Vincent (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, September 14, 2020 Mon, Sep 14, 2020
Advance
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss10 - 41
7th Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss10 - 41
7th Girls
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 Tue, Sep 15, 2020
Lesterville
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Thursday, September 17, 2020 Thu, Sep 17, 2020
Bloomfield (Advance JH Girls Basketball Tournament)
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin27 - 20
Away
8th GirlsWin27 - 20
Ellington
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
JV Girls
Friday, September 18, 2020 Fri, Sep 18, 2020
Advance (Advance JH Girls Basketball Tournament)
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss11 - 48
Away
8th GirlsLoss11 - 48
Saturday, September 19, 2020 Sat, Sep 19, 2020
Charleston (Advance JH Girls Basketball Tournament)
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin36 - 8
Away
8th GirlsWin36 - 8
Monday, September 21, 2020 Mon, Sep 21, 2020
Leopold
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV Girls
Oran Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin25 - 24
7th Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin25 - 24
7th Girls
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 Tue, Sep 22, 2020
South Iron
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
South Iron
Basketball: Junior High Boys and Girls
Away
8th BoysLoss39 - 45
8th GirlsLoss12 - 32
7th BoysLoss25 - 28
7th Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away
8th BoysLoss39 - 45
8th GirlsLoss12 - 32
7th BoysLoss25 - 28
7th Girls
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 Wed, Sep 23, 2020
Leopold Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysWin54 - 19
7th BoysWin16 - 10
Away
8th BoysWin54 - 19
7th BoysWin16 - 10
Thursday, September 24, 2020 Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Woodland
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Monday, September 28, 2020 Mon, Sep 28, 2020
Fredericktown
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV Girls
Lesterville Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Boys and Girls
Away
8th BoysWin30 - 25
8th GirlsLoss6 - 32
7th BoysWin26 - 15
Boys:
Girls:
Away
8th BoysWin30 - 25
8th GirlsLoss6 - 32
7th BoysWin26 - 15
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 Tue, Sep 29, 2020
Greenville
Basketball: Junior High Boys and Girls
Home
8th BoysWin43 - 33
8th GirlsWin26 - 12
7th BoysWin32 - 12
7th Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Home
8th BoysWin43 - 33
8th GirlsWin26 - 12
7th BoysWin32 - 12
7th Girls
Thursday, October 1, 2020 Thu, Oct 1, 2020
Crystal City
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Zalma
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysWin65 - 10
7th Boys
Home
8th BoysWin65 - 10
7th Boys
Friday, October 2, 2020 Fri, Oct 2, 2020
Greenville
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Monday, October 5, 2020 Mon, Oct 5, 2020
Marquand-Zion
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Tuesday, October 6, 2020 Tue, Oct 6, 2020
Scott County Central
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin25 - 12
7th Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin25 - 12
7th Girls
Zalma
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 Wed, Oct 7, 2020
Chaffee
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss6 - 35
7th Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss6 - 35
7th Girls
Thursday, October 8, 2020 Thu, Oct 8, 2020
Woodland
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss41 - 46
7th BoysLoss13 - 26
Home
8th BoysLoss41 - 46
7th BoysLoss13 - 26
St. Vincent
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Friday, October 9, 2020 Fri, Oct 9, 2020
Jackson
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Oran
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Delta Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysWin64 - 37
7th BoysWin36 - 14
Away
8th BoysWin64 - 37
7th BoysWin36 - 14
Saturday, October 10, 2020 Sat, Oct 10, 2020
Bell City (Woodland Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Woodland (Woodland Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Saxony Lutheran (Woodland Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, October 12, 2020 Mon, Oct 12, 2020
Scott City
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss10 - 48
7th Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss10 - 48
7th Girls
Richland (Essex) Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysWin48 - 26
7th BoysWin15 - 14
Away
8th BoysWin48 - 26
7th BoysWin15 - 14
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 Tue, Oct 13, 2020
Delta Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:15 PM:  8th Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:15 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 Wed, Oct 14, 2020
Clearwater
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Monday, October 19, 2020 Mon, Oct 19, 2020
Bell City
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 Tue, Oct 20, 2020
Woodland
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:15 PM:  8th Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:15 PM:  8th Girls
Oak Ridge Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysWin55 - 31
7th BoysWin11 - 7
Home
8th BoysWin55 - 31
7th BoysWin11 - 7
Thursday, October 22, 2020 Thu, Oct 22, 2020
Leopold Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysWin39 - 30
7th BoysWin22 - 19
Home
8th BoysWin39 - 30
7th BoysWin22 - 19
Friday, October 23, 2020 Fri, Oct 23, 2020
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Monday, October 26, 2020 Mon, Oct 26, 2020
Scott County Central
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysWin41 - 11
7th BoysWin23 - 8
Home
8th BoysWin41 - 11
7th BoysWin23 - 8
Tuesday, October 27, 2020 Tue, Oct 27, 2020
Valley (District Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Thursday, October 29, 2020 Thu, Oct 29, 2020
Crystal City (District Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
Saturday, October 31, 2020 Sat, Oct 31, 2020
Gideon (Class 1 - State Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Tuesday, November 3, 2020 Tue, Nov 3, 2020
Scott City
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss32 - 40
7th BoysWin30 - 20
Away
8th BoysLoss32 - 40
7th BoysWin30 - 20
Friday, November 20, 2020 Fri, Nov 20, 2020
Lesterville
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin70 - 53
JV BoysWin34 - 24
Away
Varsity BoysWin70 - 53
JV BoysWin34 - 24
Eagle Ridge Christian
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin52 - 34
Home
Varsity GirlsWin52 - 34
Monday, November 23, 2020 Mon, Nov 23, 2020
Valley
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin37 - 21
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin37 - 21
JV Girls
Monday, November 30, 2020 Mon, Nov 30, 2020
Greenville (Woodland Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin60 - 51
Away
Varsity BoysWin60 - 51
Thursday, December 3, 2020 Thu, Dec 3, 2020
Leopold (Woodland Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss54 - 64
Away
Varsity BoysLoss54 - 64
Friday, December 4, 2020 Fri, Dec 4, 2020
Delta (Woodland Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin97 - 64
Away
Varsity BoysWin97 - 64
Saturday, December 5, 2020 Sat, Dec 5, 2020
Chaffee (Chaffee invitational )
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin39 - 37
Away
Varsity GirlsWin39 - 37
Tuesday, December 8, 2020 Tue, Dec 8, 2020
Oran (Chaffee invitational )
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss22 - 61
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss22 - 61
Thursday, December 10, 2020 Thu, Dec 10, 2020
Kelly (Chaffee invitational )
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 60
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 60
Friday, December 11, 2020 Fri, Dec 11, 2020
Kelly
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 68
JV Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 68
JV Boys
Monday, December 14, 2020 Mon, Dec 14, 2020
Oak Ridge (Advance JV Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
JV BoysLoss33 - 64
Away
JV BoysLoss33 - 64
Tuesday, December 15, 2020 Tue, Dec 15, 2020
Delta
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin96 - 93
JV Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin96 - 93
JV Boys
Wednesday, December 16, 2020 Wed, Dec 16, 2020
Crystal City
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss40 - 45
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss40 - 45
JV Girls
Bloomfield (Advance JV Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
JV BoysLoss26 - 50
Away
JV BoysLoss26 - 50
Thursday, December 17, 2020 Thu, Dec 17, 2020
Zalma (Advance JV Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
JV BoysWin53 - 34
Away
JV BoysWin53 - 34
Sunday, December 20, 2020 Sun, Dec 20, 2020
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (First State Community Bank Holiday Classic)
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss12 - 80
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss12 - 80
Monday, December 21, 2020 Mon, Dec 21, 2020
Chaffee
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin67 - 43
JV BoysLoss42 - 50
Away
Varsity BoysWin67 - 43
JV BoysLoss42 - 50
Saxony Lutheran (First State Community Bank Holiday Classic)
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss20 - 50
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss20 - 50
Wednesday, December 23, 2020 Wed, Dec 23, 2020
Woodland (First State Community Bank Holiday Classic)
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss40 - 56
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss40 - 56
Sunday, December 27, 2020 Sun, Dec 27, 2020
Kelly (Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss38 - 66
Away
Varsity BoysLoss38 - 66
Monday, December 28, 2020 Mon, Dec 28, 2020
Scott County Central (Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin64 - 46
Away
Varsity BoysWin64 - 46
Tuesday, December 29, 2020 Tue, Dec 29, 2020
Advance (Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin68 - 57
Away
Varsity BoysWin68 - 57
Wednesday, December 30, 2020 Wed, Dec 30, 2020
Delta (Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss63 - 70
Away
Varsity BoysLoss63 - 70
Monday, January 4, 2021 Mon, Jan 4, 2021
Advance (Delta New Year's Tournament)
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin36 - 27
Away
Varsity GirlsWin36 - 27
Wednesday, January 6, 2021 Wed, Jan 6, 2021
Delta (Delta New Year's Tournament)
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 93
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 93
Thursday, January 7, 2021 Thu, Jan 7, 2021
St. Vincent (Delta New Year's Tournament)
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss37 - 52
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss37 - 52
Friday, January 8, 2021 Fri, Jan 8, 2021
Oran
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss46 - 54
JV BoysLoss19 - 33
Home
Varsity BoysLoss46 - 54
JV BoysLoss19 - 33
Monday, January 11, 2021 Mon, Jan 11, 2021
Bloomfield
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin61 - 48
JV BoysLoss34 - 45
Away
Varsity BoysWin61 - 48
JV BoysLoss34 - 45
Tuesday, January 12, 2021 Tue, Jan 12, 2021
Valley
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin60 - 58
JV BoysLoss24 - 26
Away
Varsity BoysWin60 - 58
JV BoysLoss24 - 26
Thursday, January 14, 2021 Thu, Jan 14, 2021
South Iron
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss33 - 61
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss33 - 61
JV Girls
Friday, January 15, 2021 Fri, Jan 15, 2021
Woodland
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin67 - 52
JV BoysLoss38 - 65
Away
Varsity BoysWin67 - 52
JV BoysLoss38 - 65
Tuesday, January 19, 2021 Tue, Jan 19, 2021
St. Vincent
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 35
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 35
Wednesday, January 20, 2021 Wed, Jan 20, 2021
Oran
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss28 - 58
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss28 - 58
JV Girls
Friday, January 22, 2021 Fri, Jan 22, 2021
Advance
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss40 - 63
JV BoysLoss34 - 59
Home
Varsity BoysLoss40 - 63
JV BoysLoss34 - 59
Monday, January 25, 2021 Mon, Jan 25, 2021
Advance
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin48 - 39
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin48 - 39
JV Girls
Tuesday, January 26, 2021 Tue, Jan 26, 2021
Zalma
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin54 - 36
JV BoysWin67 - 57
Away
Varsity BoysWin54 - 36
JV BoysWin67 - 57
Thursday, January 28, 2021 Thu, Jan 28, 2021
Leopold
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 54
JV BoysLoss42 - 45
Home
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 54
JV BoysLoss42 - 45
Puxico
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin46 - 20
Away
Varsity GirlsWin46 - 20
Friday, January 29, 2021 Fri, Jan 29, 2021
Bismarck
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin85 - 27
Home
Varsity BoysWin85 - 27
Monday, February 1, 2021 Mon, Feb 1, 2021
Delta
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 122
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 122
JV Girls
Marquand-Zion (MVC Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin100 - 31
Away
Varsity BoysWin100 - 31
Tuesday, February 2, 2021 Tue, Feb 2, 2021
Oak Ridge
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin47 - 31
Away
Varsity GirlsWin47 - 31
Zalma (MVC Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin86 - 57
Away
Varsity BoysWin86 - 57
Thursday, February 4, 2021 Thu, Feb 4, 2021
Leopold (MVC Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss56 - 58
Away
Varsity BoysLoss56 - 58
Monday, February 22, 2021 Mon, Feb 22, 2021
Advance (District Tournament)
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin50 - 49
Away
Varsity GirlsWin50 - 49
Tuesday, February 23, 2021 Tue, Feb 23, 2021
Valle Catholic (District Tournament)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss47 - 61
Away
Varsity BoysLoss47 - 61
Monday, March 8, 2021 Mon, Mar 8, 2021
South Iron Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th Girls
Thursday, March 11, 2021 Thu, Mar 11, 2021
Lesterville Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th Girls
Monday, March 15, 2021 Mon, Mar 15, 2021
Leopold Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss1 - 2
7th Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss1 - 2
7th Girls
Tuesday, March 16, 2021 Tue, Mar 16, 2021
Woodland
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, March 18, 2021 Thu, Mar 18, 2021
Marquand-Zion Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
JH GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
JH GirlsWin2 - 0
Friday, March 19, 2021 Fri, Mar 19, 2021
Arcadia Valley
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss11 - 21
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss11 - 21
JV Girls
Saturday, March 20, 2021 Sat, Mar 20, 2021
Chaffee (Red Devil Round Robin)
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Loss1 - 7
Away
Varsity Loss1 - 7
Ellington (Red Devil Round Robin)
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Loss4 - 14
Away
Varsity Loss4 - 14
Monday, March 22, 2021 Mon, Mar 22, 2021
East Prairie
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Loss5 - 9
Away
Varsity Loss5 - 9
Zalma Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Tuesday, March 23, 2021 Tue, Mar 23, 2021
Oak Ridge
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity Win12 - 2
Home
Varsity Win12 - 2
Oak Ridge
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2 (8)
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2 (8)
Oak Ridge Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss1 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss1 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Wednesday, March 24, 2021 Wed, Mar 24, 2021
Leopold
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin16 - 1
Home
Varsity GirlsWin16 - 1
Saxony Lutheran
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity Loss3 - 7
Home
Varsity Loss3 - 7
Thursday, March 25, 2021 Thu, Mar 25, 2021
Hawkins Junior (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Oran Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th Girls
Oran Jr. (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
Bernie Jr. (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Friday, March 26, 2021 Fri, Mar 26, 2021
Chaffee
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity Loss2 - 8
Home
Varsity Loss2 - 8
Oak Ridge Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, March 29, 2021 Mon, Mar 29, 2021
Fredericktown
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity Win13 - 3
Home
Varsity Win13 - 3
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 Tue, Mar 30, 2021
Marquand-Zion Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  JH Girls
Home 6:00 PM:  JH Girls
Thursday, April 1, 2021 Thu, Apr 1, 2021
Lesterville
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Win17 - 5
Away
Varsity Win17 - 5
Monday, April 5, 2021 Mon, Apr 5, 2021
Crystal City
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 8
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 8
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 Tue, Apr 6, 2021
Woodland
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 2
Thursday, April 8, 2021 Thu, Apr 8, 2021
Greenville
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity Win5 - 2
Home
Varsity Win5 - 2
Friday, April 9, 2021 Fri, Apr 9, 2021
Advance
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Monday, April 12, 2021 Mon, Apr 12, 2021
Greenville
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 10
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 10
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 Tue, Apr 13, 2021
South Iron
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity Loss5 - 9
Home
Varsity Loss5 - 9
Wednesday, April 14, 2021 Wed, Apr 14, 2021
Valle Catholic
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss6 - 7
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss6 - 7
Friday, April 16, 2021 Fri, Apr 16, 2021
Grandview (Hillsboro)
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss7 - 8
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss7 - 8
Woodland
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Win9 - 0
Away
Varsity Win9 - 0
Monday, April 19, 2021 Mon, Apr 19, 2021
Scott County Central
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin15 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin15 - 0
Zalma
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Win13 - 2
Away
Varsity Win13 - 2
Wednesday, April 21, 2021 Wed, Apr 21, 2021
Delta
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Win15 - 6
Away
Varsity Win15 - 6
Delta
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 7
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 7
Monday, April 26, 2021 Mon, Apr 26, 2021
Grandview (Hillsboro)
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin15 - 5
Home
Varsity GirlsWin15 - 5
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 Tue, Apr 27, 2021
Bloomfield
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity Win4 - 2
Home
Varsity Win4 - 2
Charleston
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin12 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin12 - 0
Friday, April 30, 2021 Fri, Apr 30, 2021
Clearwater
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 10
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 10
Wednesday, May 5, 2021 Wed, May 5, 2021
Oak Ridge (District Tournament)
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
St. Vincent
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
Varsity Win5 - 2
Home
Varsity Win5 - 2
Monday, May 10, 2021 Mon, May 10, 2021
Advance
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Win5 - 0
Away
Varsity Win5 - 0
Wednesday, May 12, 2021 Wed, May 12, 2021
Kelly
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 10
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 10
Wednesday, May 19, 2021 Wed, May 19, 2021
Bismarck (District Tournament)
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Win3 - 2
Away
Varsity Win3 - 2
Monday, May 24, 2021 Mon, May 24, 2021
Crystal City (Class 2 - State Tournament)
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
Varsity Win6 - 5
Away
Varsity Win6 - 5