Senath-Hornersville High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/26 vs Senath-Hornersville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (8 - 25, 13 - 25, 10 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-15-1) Season Record: (5-10-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 North Pemiscot   (8-8) L   1 - 3  
8/28 North Pemiscot   (8-8) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Malden JV Invitational Tournament    
 »  8/29 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Dexter   (21-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   3 - 1  
8/31 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Portageville   (7-19-1) L   0 - 3  
9/1 Portageville   (7-19-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Southland   (5-13) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Southland   (5-13)    
9/8 at Holcomb   (15-8)    
9/11-12 Dig For Life Tournament    
 »  9/11 Clarkton   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Grandview   (4-20-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Zalma   (2-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Zalma   (2-16) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Risco   (10-9) Postponed  
9/18 at Risco   (10-9)    
9/21 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 3  
9/21 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24-26 Gideon Tournament    
 »  9/25 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/25 Risco   (10-9) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at Malden   (13-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Malden   (13-15-1) T   1 - 1  
9/29 at Holcomb   (15-8) L   0 - 3  
9/29 at Holcomb   (15-8) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   3 - 2  
10/2 at South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Hayti   (1-11) W   3 - 1  
10/6 Hayti   (1-11)    
10/9 Delta (Deering)   (2-10) W   3 - 1  
10/9 Delta (Deering)   (2-10) L   1 - 2  
10/13-15 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/13 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13-15 JV Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/13 South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/14 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at Hayti   (1-11) L   1 - 2  
10/20 at Hayti   (1-11)    
10/22 Southland   (5-13) W   3 - 0  
10/23 Southland   (5-13)    
10/26-28 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/26 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   3 - 2