Senath-Hornersville High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/20 vs Senath-Hornersville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 66 - 73

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (12-12) Season Record: (16-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Gideon Jamboree   5:00 pm  Matchup
11/27-12/1 VARSITY BULLDOG CLASSIC    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  South Pemiscot   (17-9) L   47 - 58  Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Delta (Deering)   (9-16) W   73 - 59  Matchup
12/5 at Holcomb   (6-21) W   54 - 29  Matchup
12/5 at Holcomb   (6-21) W   68 - 55  Matchup
12/8 Clarkton   (10-19) W   63 - 28  Matchup
12/8 Clarkton   (10-19) W   63 - 43  Matchup
12/9 vs Twin Rivers   (14-13) L   47 - 69  Matchup
12/11-15 SENATH-HORNERSVILLE/CAMPBELL CHRISTMAS TOURAMENT    Matchup
 ⤷  12/11  ⤷  Delta (Deering)   (9-16) W   85 - 58  Matchup
 ⤷  12/14  ⤷  Greenville   (17-7) L   41 - 79  Matchup
 ⤷  12/15  ⤷  Cooter   (17-11) W   75 - 71  Matchup
12/21 at Neelyville   (16-11) L   52 - 56  Matchup
12/21 at Neelyville   (16-11) L   50 - 68  Matchup
1/5 at Southland   (4-22) W   37 - 13  Matchup
1/5 at Southland   (4-22) W   81 - 40  Matchup
1/9 Malden   (21-6) W   53 - 50  Matchup
1/9 Malden   (21-6) L   70 - 72 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/12 at Risco   (23-5) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
1/12 at Risco   (23-5) L   62 - 82  Matchup
1/19 South Pemiscot   (17-9) L   59 - 64  Matchup
1/19 South Pemiscot   (17-9) L   59 - 63  Matchup
1/20 at Portageville   (17-11) L   54 - 62  Matchup
1/20 at Portageville   (17-11) W   48 - 37  Matchup
1/22 at Hayti   (11-16) W   63 - 55  Matchup
1/22 at Hayti   (11-16) W   58 - 35  Matchup
1/23 Campbell   (17-9) W   56 - 37  Matchup
1/23 Campbell   (17-9) L   55 - 74  Matchup
1/25 Delta (Deering)   (9-16) W   74 - 30  Matchup
1/25 Delta (Deering)   (9-16) W   78 - 55  Matchup
1/27-2/2 VARSITY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
1/27-2/2 JV CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Malden   (21-6) W   57 - 42  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Portageville   (17-11) L   48 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  1/29  ⤷  Campbell   (17-9) W   65 - 57  Matchup
 ⤷  2/1  ⤷  Hayti   (11-16) L   50 - 51 (2 OTs)  Matchup
2/5 at South Pemiscot   (17-9) L   43 - 49  Matchup
2/5 at South Pemiscot   (17-9) W   63 - 60  Matchup
2/6 Kennett   (6-20) W   33 - 12  Matchup
2/6 Kennett   (6-20) W   60 - 49  Matchup
2/8 Corning Corning, AR   W   44 - 40  
2/8 Corning Corning, AR   L   70 - 79  
2/13 at Gideon   (8-19) W   72 - 32  Matchup
2/13 at Gideon   (8-19) W   77 - 54  Matchup
2/15 at Doniphan   (6-17) W   71 - 55  Matchup
2/15 at Doniphan   (6-17) W   82 - 60  Matchup
2/16 at North Pemiscot   (1-21) W   71 - 18  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Malden   (21-6) L   66 - 73  Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night