Raymore-Peculiar High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 6


Last Game
2/28 vs Raymore-Peculiar   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 43

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Lee's Summit West   (12-15) L   31 - 46  Matchup
11/23 Lee's Summit   (11-14) W   61 - 53  Matchup
11/23 Lee's Summit   (11-14) W   41 - 21  Matchup
11/29-12/3 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
11/29-12/3 Lee's Summit West JV Tournament    Matchup
11/29 at Belton   (4-24) L   23 - 41  Matchup
 »  11/30 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-12) W   52 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/1 Grain Valley   (20-5) L   44 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/3 Lee's Summit North   (16-8) L   33 - 44  Matchup
12/6 Blue Springs   (16-11) L   30 - 54  Matchup
12/6 Blue Springs   (16-11) L   22 - 29  Matchup
12/8 Fort Osage   (7-18) L   23 - 28  Matchup
12/9 Lee's Summit West   (12-15) L   27 - 62  Matchup
12/9 Lee's Summit West   (12-15)    Matchup
12/13 at Lee's Summit North   (16-8) L   37 - 61  Matchup
12/13 at Lee's Summit North   (16-8)    Matchup
12/13 at Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   17 - 46  Matchup
12/15 Raytown   (20-5) L   33 - 44  Matchup
12/15 Raytown   (20-5)    Matchup
12/15 Blue Springs   (16-11)    Matchup
12/17 at Belton   (4-24) W   54 - 24  Matchup
12/17 at Belton   (4-24)    Matchup
12/20 Oak Park   (8-19) W   51 - 32  Matchup
12/20 Oak Park   (8-19)    Matchup
1/5 at Truman   (18-11)    Matchup
1/6 Harrisonville   (22-5) L   45 - 46  Matchup
1/6 Harrisonville   (22-5) W   37 - 35  Matchup
1/10 at Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   46 - 56  Matchup
1/10 at Blue Springs South   (26-5)    Matchup
1/17 at Liberty   (10-16) L   28 - 53  Matchup
1/17 at Liberty   (10-16)    Matchup
1/18 Liberty North   (12-11) L   44 - 66  Matchup
1/18 Liberty North   (12-11)    Matchup
1/18 at Raytown   (20-5) L   23 - 27  Matchup
1/19 at Raytown South   (22-6)    Matchup
1/20 at Park Hill   (17-11) L   43 - 49  Matchup
1/20 at Park Hill   (17-11)    Matchup
1/24-28 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Marshall   (5-21) W   51 - 6  Matchup
1/24 at Lee's Summit   (11-14) L   19 - 21  Matchup
 »  1/26 Fort Osage   (7-18) W   52 - 30  Matchup
1/26 Lee's Summit North   (16-8) W   43 - 9  Matchup
1/27 William Chrisman   (3-22) W   35 - 22  Matchup
 »  1/28 Grain Valley   (20-5) L   35 - 64  Matchup
1/31 Lee's Summit North   (16-8) L   39 - 53  Matchup
1/31 Lee's Summit North   (16-8)    Matchup
2/3 at Blue Springs   (16-11) L   48 - 59  Matchup
2/3 at Blue Springs   (16-11) L   21 - 53  Matchup
2/7 at Liberty North   (12-11) L   31 - 41  Matchup
2/7 at Liberty North   (12-11)    Matchup
2/10 Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   26 - 53  Matchup
2/10 Blue Springs South   (26-5)    Matchup
2/14 Liberty   (10-16) L   39 - 41  Matchup
2/14 Liberty   (10-16)    Matchup
2/21 at Lee's Summit West   (12-15) L   51 - 65  Matchup
2/21 at Lee's Summit West   (12-15)    Matchup
2/23 Park Hill   (17-11) L   32 - 59  Matchup
2/23 Park Hill   (17-11)    Matchup
2/28 Class 6 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 Truman   (18-11) L   39 - 43