Oak Grove High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
2/2 vs Odessa   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Loss 38 - 43
Freshman:   Win 44 - 28
Next Game
2/3 vs Odessa   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 Lone Jack   (17-4) L   15 - 48  Matchup
11/28 Lone Jack   (17-4) W   51 - 39  Matchup
12/2 Moberly   (2-15) L   29 - 53  Matchup
12/2 Moberly   (2-15) L   40 - 70  Matchup
12/5-10 Husker Classic    Matchup
12/5-8 Richmond C Team Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Lawson   (8-13) W   42 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/6 Richmond   (16-3) L   32 - 73  Matchup
 »  12/7 Odessa   (7-13) L   51 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/7 Richmond   (16-3) L   36 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/8 Odessa   (7-13) W   51 - 41  Matchup
12/12-16 MRVC West    Matchup
 »  12/12 Warrensburg   (8-10) L   36 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/14 Harrisonville   (10-8) L   45 - 52  Matchup
12/15 at Lafayette County   (18-2) L   30 - 49  Matchup
12/19 at Boonville   (7-13) L   40 - 59  Matchup
12/19 at Boonville   (7-13) L   28 - 47  Matchup
12/19 at Boonville   (7-13) L   41 - 45  Matchup
12/30 vs Sacred Heart   (12-7) W   36 - 35  Matchup
1/3 Van Horn   (7-12) L   32 - 64  Matchup
1/3 Van Horn   (7-12) L   37 - 38  Matchup
1/3 Van Horn   (7-12) W   44 - 41  Matchup
1/6 at Center   (11-4) L   24 - 70  Matchup
1/6 at Center   (11-4) L   22 - 48  Matchup
1/6 at Center   (11-4) L   25 - 47  Matchup
1/9 at Sweet Springs   (9-13) L   59 - 68  Matchup
1/13 Harrisonville   (10-8) W   44 - 36  Matchup
1/13 Harrisonville   (10-8) L   51 - 52  Matchup
1/13 Harrisonville   (10-8) L   46 - 54  Matchup
1/16 at Holden   (9-12) L   39 - 44  Matchup
1/16 at Holden   (9-12) W   53 - 42  Matchup
1/16 at Holden   (9-12) W   57 - 18  Matchup
1/17 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-9) L   55 - 62  Matchup
1/17 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-9) W   36 - 34  Matchup
1/20 Summit Christian Academy   (15-5) L   30 - 70  Matchup
1/20 Summit Christian Academy   (15-5) W   48 - 39  Matchup
1/23-28 Richmond Tournament    Matchup
1/23 vs Holden   (9-12) W   39 - 26  Matchup
 »  1/24 Bishop LeBlond   (14-6) L   25 - 59  Matchup
 »  1/25 Lone Jack   (17-4) L   57 - 58  Matchup
1/25 at Pleasant Hill   (3-8) L   30 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/27 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-9) L   56 - 63  Matchup
1/31 at Lawson   (8-13) W   51 - 49  Matchup
1/31 at Lawson   (8-13) L   32 - 44  Matchup
1/31 at Lawson   (8-13) W   43 - 22  Matchup
2/2 Odessa   (7-13) L   38 - 43  Matchup
2/2 Odessa   (7-13) W   44 - 28  Matchup
2/3 Odessa   (7-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Warrensburg   (8-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Warrensburg   (8-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Warrensburg   (8-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Clinton   (10-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Clinton   (10-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Clinton   (10-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Metro Academy   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Metro Academy   5:45 pm  Matchup
2/15 Metro Academy   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Pleasant Hill   (3-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Pleasant Hill   (3-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 Excelsior Springs   (5-14) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 Excelsior Springs   (5-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup