Oak Grove High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
2/23 at Winnetonka  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 75
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/27 vs Oak Grove  
1:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-5) Postponed  
12/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-5) Postponed  
12/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-5) Postponed  
12/7-12 Husker Classic    
 »  12/8 Lexington   (12-11) L   48 - 60  
 »  12/11 Cameron   (9-16) L   49 - 56  
12/14-18 MRVC Conference Tournament    
 »  12/14 Harrisonville   (15-8) L   57 - 76  
12/15 Warrensburg   (18-4) W   43 - 31  
12/16 at Lincoln College Prep   (11-9)    
12/16 at Lincoln College Prep   (11-9) L   40 - 47  
 »  12/17 Clinton   (5-15) L   45 - 67  
12/17 at Lafayette County   (21-3) L   25 - 47  
12/30 Grain Valley   (8-13) Postponed  
12/30 Grain Valley   (8-13) Postponed  
1/5 Van Horn   (15-8) L   51 - 109  
1/5 Van Horn   (15-8) L   49 - 66  
1/6 at Crest Ridge   (18-3) L   43 - 48  
1/8 at Center   (17-3) L   27 - 70  
1/8 at Center   (17-3) L   35 - 47  
1/8 at Center   (17-3) L   29 - 59  
1/11 vs Maryville   (12-7) L   38 - 63  
1/13 Lincoln College Prep   (11-9) L   29 - 58  
1/15 Harrisonville   (15-8) L   49 - 57  
1/15 Harrisonville   (15-8) L   32 - 53  
1/15 Lee's Summit   (13-6) FW   1 - 0  
1/18 at Kearney   (11-8) L   28 - 49  
1/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-7) L   45 - 64  
1/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-7) W   42 - 32  
1/20 Pleasant Hill   (5-15) L   20 - 50  
1/21 Southeast   (7-15) L   35 - 60  
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (1-13) W   64 - 52  
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (1-13) W   37 - 28  
1/25-30 Grain Valley Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/26 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-5) L   36 - 83  
1/26 Grain Valley   (8-13) L   22 - 49  
 »  1/28 Barstow   (6-9) L   31 - 70  
1/28 at Fort Osage   (6-14) L   19 - 47  
2/2 at Lawson   (7-18) L   48 - 58  
2/2 at Lawson   (7-18) L   18 - 23  
2/2 at Lawson   (7-18) W   43 - 41  
2/3 Lone Jack   (13-9) L   45 - 51  
2/5 Odessa   (5-15) W   53 - 47  
2/5 Odessa   (5-15) W   43 - 38 (1 OT)  
2/5 Odessa   (5-15) W   54 - 26  
2/12 at Clinton   (5-15) W   50 - 48  
2/12 at Clinton   (5-15)    
2/19 Pleasant Hill   (5-15) W   63 - 56  
2/19 Pleasant Hill   (5-15) L   37 - 42  
2/22 Warrensburg   (18-4) L   26 - 60  
2/22 Warrensburg   (18-4) L   32 - 43  
2/23 at Winnetonka   (5-15) L   31 - 75  
2/23 at Winnetonka   (5-15)    
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Knob Noster   (8-11) 1:00 pm  
   = Courtwarming