Oak Grove High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

21  16  8  4


Rank YearAchievement  
32021 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe Championship Results
22016 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
12014 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Pat Richard Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe Championship Results
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe Championship Results
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe Championship Results
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
12011 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe Championship Results
22010 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32009 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
22008 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22005 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
12004 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow Championship Results
12003 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow Championship Results
22002 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place Championship Results
22001 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place Championship Results
22000 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
11999 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
41998 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
11998 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
11997 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
21996 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
11995 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
11994 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
41994 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
11993 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
31993 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11992 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Brad Gaines
11992 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Scott Tucker
11992 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
21990 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31991 Class 1A-2A Third Place C1A-2A 3rd Place
11990 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
21990 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21989 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
11987 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
21986 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21987 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31986 Class 1A-2A Third Place C1A-2A 3rd Place
31985 Class 1A-2A Third Place C1A-2A 3rd Place
31985 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11984 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
31983 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
41982 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41969 Class S Fourth Place CS 4th Place
11968 Class S Champions CS Champions Head Coach:   Bill Brown