Oak Grove High School


21  16  7  4
RankYearAchievement  
11968Class S State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Brown
41969Class S Fourth Place State
41982Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
31983Class 1A-3A Third Place State
11984Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
31985Class 1A-2A Third Place State
31985Class 3A Third Place State
31986Class 1A-2A Third Place State
11987Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
21986Class 3A Second Place State
21987Class 3A Second Place State
21989Class 1A-2A Second Place State
11990Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
21990Class 3A Second Place State
21990Class 3A Second Place State
31991Class 1A-2A Third Place State
11992Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Gaines
11992Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Scott Tucker
11992Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
11993Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
31993Class 3A Third Place State
11994Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
41994Class 3A Fourth Place State
11995Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
21996Class 1A-2A Second Place State
11997Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
11998Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
11999Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
41998Class 2A Fourth Place State
22000Class 1A-2A Second Place State
22001Class 1A-2A Second Place State
22002Class 1A-2A Second Place State
12003Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
12004Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Glasgow
22005Class 2 Second Place State
22008Class 2 Second Place State
32009Class 2 Third Place State
22010Class 2 Second Place State
12011Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe
22012Class 2 Second Place State
12013Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe
22013Class 4 Second Place State
12014Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe
12014Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Pat Richard
12015Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe
22016Class 2 Second Place State
12017Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Bobbe Lowe
22018Class 3 Second Place State