Oak Grove High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
2/21 at Excelsior Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 35 - 26
Junior Varsity:   Win 54 - 10
Next Game
2/28 vs Southeast   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Lafayette County   (13-14) W   38 - 31  Matchup
11/21 Lafayette County   (13-14) W   44 - 42  Matchup
11/27 at Lone Jack   (23-4) L   22 - 59  Matchup
12/1 Holden   (11-15) W   34 - 3  Matchup
12/1 Holden   (11-15) W   44 - 19  Matchup
12/4-9 Husker Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  12/5  ⤷  Odessa   (11-15) W   35 - 30  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Richmond   (3-21) W   48 - 36  Matchup
 ⤷  12/9  ⤷  Cameron   (16-11) L   38 - 46  Matchup
12/11-16 MRVC West Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/11  ⤷  Pleasant Hill   (14-9) L   30 - 41  Matchup
 ⤷  12/13  ⤷  Odessa   (11-15) L   27 - 38  Matchup
12/14 Lafayette County   (13-14) L   39 - 42 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/19 Knob Noster   (19-7) W   10 - 2  Matchup
12/19 Knob Noster   (19-7) W   40 - 28  Matchup
12/29 12 Courts of Christmas Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Palmyra   (19-7) L   33 - 53  Matchup
1/2 Van Horn   (11-13)    Matchup
1/2 Van Horn   (11-13) L   30 - 44  Matchup
1/4 Center   (8-18) W   60 - 17  Matchup
1/4 Center   (8-18) W   53 - 19  Matchup
1/17 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-18) W   16 - 13  Matchup
1/17 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-18) W   36 - 25  Matchup
1/19 Summit Christian Academy   (13-13) W   41 - 18  Matchup
1/19 Summit Christian Academy   (13-13) L   28 - 42  Matchup
1/22 Ewing Marion Kauffman   (6-19) W   48 - 33  Matchup
1/25 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) W   29 - 2  Matchup
1/25 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   35 - 37  Matchup
1/30 at Lawson   (18-10) L   30 - 41  Matchup
1/30 at Lawson   (18-10) L   31 - 42  Matchup
2/1 at Odessa   (11-15)    Matchup
2/1 at Odessa   (11-15) W   38 - 34  Matchup
2/2 at Odessa   (11-15) L   32 - 46  Matchup
2/6 at Warrensburg   (14-12) L   31 - 43  Matchup
2/6 at Warrensburg   (14-12) W   27 - 19  Matchup
2/8 Clinton   (16-7) W   41 - 36  Matchup
2/8 Clinton   (16-7) L   27 - 50  Matchup
2/12 at Harrisonville   (11-16) L   41 - 48  Matchup
2/12 at Harrisonville   (11-16) L   36 - 44  Matchup
2/13 at Butler   (12-15) W   19 - 16  Matchup
2/13 at Butler   (12-15) W   38 - 35  Matchup
2/15 at Pleasant Hill   (14-9) W   40 - 31  Matchup
2/15 at Pleasant Hill   (14-9) L   33 - 45  Matchup
2/21 at Excelsior Springs   (8-14) W   54 - 10  Matchup
2/21 at Excelsior Springs   (8-14) W   35 - 26  Matchup
2/26-3/1 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/28  ⤷  Southeast   (6-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/4-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup