Oak Grove High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
2/2 vs Odessa   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Loss 34 - 36
Next Game
2/3 vs Odessa   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (5-14) Season Record: (3-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Lafayette County   (4-14) W   40 - 34  Matchup
11/22 at Lafayette County   (4-14) W   16 - 14  Matchup
11/28 Lone Jack   (14-6) L   37 - 42  Matchup
11/28 Lone Jack   (14-6) L   4 - 23  Matchup
12/2 Holden   (14-6) L   22 - 37  Matchup
12/5-10 Husker Classic    Matchup
 »  12/5 Excelsior Springs   (4-15) W   34 - 24  Matchup
 »  12/7 Odessa   (3-16) L   29 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/10 Richmond   (9-8) W   53 - 50  Matchup
12/12-17 MRVC West Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/12 Clinton   (18-3) L   21 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/13 Odessa   (3-16) W   45 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/15 Pleasant Hill   (7-13) L   32 - 48  Matchup
12/30 vs Sacred Heart with Otterville   (15-5) L   23 - 41  Matchup
1/3 at Van Horn   (6-11) L   21 - 35  Matchup
1/5 at Center   (9-8) L   33 - 40  Matchup
1/5 at Center   (9-8) W   50 - 11  Matchup
1/9 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-12) L   27 - 31  Matchup
1/12 Harrisonville   (10-8) L   36 - 59  Matchup
1/12 Harrisonville   (10-8) L   19 - 26  Matchup
1/18 at Wellington-Napoleon   (13-8) W   28 - 24  Matchup
1/18 at Wellington-Napoleon   (13-8) L   13 - 18  Matchup
1/20 at Summit Christian Academy   (9-10) L   20 - 30  Matchup
1/20 at Summit Christian Academy   (9-10) W   28 - 17  Matchup
1/23-2/28 Richmond Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Bishop LeBlond   (19-0) L   17 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/24 Richmond   (9-8) L   33 - 46  Matchup
1/31 Lawson   (13-9) L   28 - 52  Matchup
1/31 Lawson   (13-9) L   25 - 49  Matchup
2/2 Odessa   (3-16) L   34 - 36  Matchup
2/3 Odessa   (3-16) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Warrensburg   (11-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Warrensburg   (11-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Clinton   (18-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Clinton   (18-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Butler   (3-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Butler   (3-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Pleasant Hill   (7-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Pleasant Hill   (7-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 Excelsior Springs   (4-15) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/22 Excelsior Springs   (4-15) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
3/7-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup