Oak Grove High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
1/25 vs Summit Christian Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 43
Next Game
1/27 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Lafayette County   (7-7) L   21 - 28  Matchup
11/23 Lafayette County   (7-7) L   29 - 46  Matchup
11/23 Lafayette County   (7-7) L   4 - 20  Matchup
11/29 at Lone Jack   (11-6) L   32 - 37  Matchup
11/29 at Lone Jack   (11-6) L   18 - 33  Matchup
12/1 at Holden   (11-5) W   36 - 33  Matchup
12/1 at Holden   (11-5) L   20 - 28  Matchup
12/6-11 Husker Classic    Matchup
 »  12/6 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) W   56 - 43  Matchup
12/7 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) W   21 - 19  Matchup
 »  12/8 Lafayette County   (7-7) W   37 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/11 Cameron   (13-3) L   21 - 28  Matchup
12/13-18 MRVC West Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Warrensburg   (10-3) L   44 - 65  Matchup
12/14 at Warrensburg   (10-3) L   32 - 58  Matchup
12/16 Lafayette County   (7-7)    Matchup
12/17 vs Odessa   (6-9) L   29 - 35  Matchup
12/30 vs Kirksville   (15-2) L   42 - 69  Matchup
1/3 Van Horn   (5-8) Postponed  
1/3 Van Horn   (5-8) Postponed  
1/6 Center   (5-7) L   47 - 54  Matchup
1/6 Center   (5-7)    Matchup
1/10 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-11) W   45 - 27  Matchup
1/10 at Excelsior Springs   (6-10)    Matchup
1/14 at Harrisonville   (15-1) L   25 - 47  Matchup
1/14 at Harrisonville   (15-1) L   21 - 34  Matchup
1/18 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-10)    Matchup
1/18 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-10)    Matchup
1/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-2) L   23 - 62  Matchup
1/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-2)    Matchup
1/21 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) W   49 - 39  Matchup
1/21 Excelsior Springs   (6-10)    Matchup
1/24-29 Richmond Winter Classic    Matchup
 »  1/25 Summit Christian Academy   (8-8) L   29 - 43  Matchup
1/27 Fort Osage   (3-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 Fort Osage   (3-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-10) 5:45 pm  Matchup
1/31 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Odessa   (6-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Odessa   (6-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Warrensburg   (10-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Warrensburg   (10-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Clinton   (6-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Clinton   (6-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Butler   (8-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Butler   (8-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Pleasant Hill   (4-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Pleasant Hill   (4-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Winnetonka   (0-14) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Winnetonka   (0-14) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night