Lee's Summit West High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 7


Last Game
10/19 vs Liberty   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 9 - 11

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 Greater KC Suburban Conference Invite    Matchup
 »  8/26 William Chrisman   (10-19) W   14 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/26 Odessa   (13-14) W   12 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/27 Chillicothe   (28-7) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Smithville   (17-15) W   8 - 4  Matchup
8/29 Belton   (15-13)    Matchup
8/30 Staley   (17-13) W   8 - 4  Matchup
9/1 at Truman   (18-17) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Liberty   (27-9) W   13 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (3-22-3)    Matchup
9/8 Blue Springs   (21-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 Ozark's Fall Festival    Matchup
 »  9/9 Carthage   (19-16) L   5 - 12  Matchup
 »  9/9 Glendale   (18-16) W   17 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Nixa   (26-7) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/10 Grain Valley   (24-8) L   3 - 9  Matchup
 »  9/10 Excelsior Springs   (12-16) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Smithville   (17-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14)    Matchup
9/15 Blue Springs South   (33-2) L   3 - 6  Matchup
9/15 Blue Springs South   (33-2)    Matchup
9/17 at Pleasant Hill   (15-14) W   10 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at Pleasant Hill   (15-14) W   12 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Liberty North   (21-11) L   6 - 10  Matchup
9/20 Park Hill   (11-19) W   13 - 5  Matchup
9/20 Park Hill   (11-19)    Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit   (3-22-3) W   13 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit   (3-22-3) L   4 - 10  Matchup
9/22 Lee's Summit   (3-22-3)    Matchup
9/26 Lee's Summit North   (13-25) W   10 - 5  Matchup
9/27 at Grain Valley   (24-8) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/29 at Blue Springs   (21-11) W   9 - 7  Matchup
9/30-10/1 Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Jefferson City   (18-18) W   14 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (25-12) L   4 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/1 Fulton   (29-7) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/1 Bowling Green   (24-10) W   6 - 1  Matchup
10/3 Liberty North   (21-11) L   2 - 5  Matchup
10/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) W   10 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Blue Springs South   (33-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Blue Springs South   (33-2)    Matchup
10/6 Blue Springs South   (33-2)    Matchup
10/11-15 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Raytown South   (7-15) W   18 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Lee's Summit North   (13-25) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/19-28 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Liberty   (27-9) L   9 - 11  Matchup