Lee's Summit West High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
4/10 vs Grain Valley  
Sophomore:   Cancelled
Next Game
4/12 vs Blue Springs South  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-23 Liberty Tourney    
 »  3/19 Staley   (6-5) W   5 - 4  
 »  3/20 Kearney   (4-7) W   6 - 3  
 »  3/20 Liberty   (9-3) L   4 - 5  
 »  3/22 Liberty   (9-3) L   2 - 4  
3/22 Rockhurst   (4-5) L   2 - 6  
3/23 at Blue Springs   (6-8) Postponed  
 »  3/24 Blue Springs   (6-8) W   3 - 2  
3/24 at Liberty   (9-3) W   8 - 7  
3/24 at Liberty   (9-3) L   1 - 10  
3/26 at Liberty North   (8-2) W   4 - 2 (8)  
3/29 at Milard west High school   L   6 - 18  
3/29 at Millard West High School   L   3 - 13  
3/29 Lee's Summit   (5-4) W   4 - 3  
3/30 at Lee's Summit North   (4-6) W   10 - 6  
3/31 at Blue Springs South   (6-4) L   2 - 4  
3/31 at Grain Valley   (8-4) L   3 - 4  
4/1 at Bentonville High School   W   9 - 5  
4/1 at bentonville west high school   L   3 - 8  
4/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (3-6) W   11 - 0  
4/2 at Park Hill South   (5-2) W   13 - 3  
4/2 Liberty North   (8-2) L   4 - 10  
4/3 vs Christian Brothers College   (8-4) L   0 - 10  
4/3 at Jefferson City   (10-2) L   5 - 12  
4/3 at Liberty   (9-3) W   8 - 7  
4/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (3-6) W   11 - 1  
4/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (3-6)    
4/5 Oak Park   (4-8) W   17 - 7  
4/6 Blue Springs South   (6-4) L   9 - 12  
4/7 Oak Grove Tourney    
4/8 Rockhurst   (4-5) Postponed  
4/9 Staley   (6-5) Postponed  
4/10 Fort Osage Tourney    
4/12 Blue Springs South   (6-4)  
4/12-16 Liberty North JV Tourney    
4/12 at Grain Valley   (8-4)  
4/12 Liberty   (9-3)  
4/16 at Blue Springs South   (6-4)  
4/16 Lee's Summit North   (4-6)  
4/19 at Blue Springs   (6-8) 4:00 pm  
4/19-23 Oak Grove C Gold Tourney    
4/19 Blue Springs   (6-8) 4:00 pm  
4/20 Grain Valley   (8-4)  
4/21 Lee's Summit North   (4-6) 4:00 pm  
4/21 at Lee's Summit North   (4-6) 4:00 pm  
4/22-24 River City Festival    
4/22 Blue Springs   (6-8) 4:00 pm  
4/23 Blue Springs South   (6-4)  
4/26 Liberty North   (8-2)  
4/26 at Liberty North   (8-2)  
4/27 at Lee's Summit   (5-4)  
4/27 at Kearney   (4-7)  
4/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (3-6) 6:00 pm  
4/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (3-6)  
4/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (3-6)  
4/28 at Staley   (6-5) 4:00 pm  
4/29 Lee's Summit North   (4-6) 4:00 pm  
4/30 Liberty   (9-3) 4:00 pm  
4/30 at Liberty   (9-3)  
4/30 Grain Valley   (8-4)  
5/3 at Park Hill   (7-3)  
5/3 at Staley   (6-5)  
5/3 Park Hill   (7-3)  
5/3 at Rockhurst   (4-5)  
5/5 Blue Springs   (6-8) 4:00 pm  
5/5 at Blue Springs   (6-8) 4:00 pm  
5/5 at Lee's Summit North   (4-6) 4:00 pm  
5/6 at Blue Springs South   (6-4)  
5/7 at Lee's Summit North   (4-6) 4:00 pm  
5/7-8 LSR7 JV Tournament    
5/7-8 LSR7 JV Tourney    
5/10 at Grain Valley   (8-4)  
5/10 Lee's Summit   (5-4)  
5/11 at Rockhurst   (4-5)  
5/12 Park Hill   (7-3)  
5/12 at Park Hill   (7-3)  
5/13 at Liberty   (9-3)  
5/13 at Grain Valley   (8-4)