Lee's Summit West High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

21  19  14  5


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Eric Doane Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22021 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
32020 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42021 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
12018 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
22018 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
22018 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
22016 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32016 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
32016 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Royce Boehm Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
12012 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Championship Results
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Royce Boehm Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
12010 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Derek Howard Championship Results
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jesse Griffin Championship Results
22008 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42009 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12007 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mark Rice Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Royce Boehm Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Denny Championship Results
42007 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12006 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Derek Howard Championship Results
22006 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32005 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12005 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Todd Krey Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results