2020-2021 Girls Basketball


Scott County Central (4-14)
Class 1 District 1 
13
Delta (21-5)
Class 1 District 2 
110
Class 1 State Tournament, Sikeston Final
South Iron (20-4)
Class 1 District 3 
54
Chadwick (20-6)
Class 1 District 4 
46
Class 1 State Tournament, Annapolis Final
Leeton (21-4)
Class 1 District 9 
61
Community (25-3)
Class 1 District 10 
48
Class 1 State Tournament, Leeton Final
North Shelby (18-5)
Class 1 District 11 
73
Meadville (23-4)
Class 1 District 12 
44
Class 1 State Tournament, Meadville Final
Walnut Grove (22-4)
Class 1 District 6 
67
Climax Springs (17-7)
Class 1 District 5 
25
Class 1 State Tournament, Climax Springs Final
McAuley Catholic (20-8)
Class 1 District 7 
70
Montrose (11-7)
Class 1 District 8 
45
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Santa Fe (19-4)
Class 1 District 13 
47
Mercer (22-4)
Class 1 District 14 
41
Class 1 State Tournament, Alma Final
Stanberry (22-4)
Class 1 District 15 
34
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (28-0)
Class 1 District 16 
58
Class 1 State Tournament, Conception Jct. Final
Ellington (20-5)
Class 2 District 2 
58
Holcomb (15-8)
Class 2 District 1 
49
Class 2 State Tournament, Ellington Final
Viburnum (13-7)
Class 2 District 4 
44
Oran (17-3)
Class 2 District 3 
74
Class 2 State Tournament, Oran Final
Richland (18-3)
Class 2 District 9 
69
Dora (15-11)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Class 2 State Tournament, Richland Final
Blue Eye (23-5)
Class 2 District 11 
42
Greenfield (21-7)
Class 2 District 12 
38
Class 2 State Tournament, Greenfield Final
Scotland County (21-5)
Class 2 District 6 
48
New Haven (10-14)
Class 2 District 5 
45
Class 2 State Tournament, New Haven Final
Harrisburg (13-16)
Class 2 District 7 
39
Eugene (15-6)
Class 2 District 8 
55
Class 2 State Tournament, Harrisburg Final
Wellington-Napoleon (22-2)
Class 2 District 14 
51
Archie (23-3)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Class 2 State Tournament, Archie Final
Bishop LeBlond (18-7)
Class 2 District 16 
47
Plattsburg (16-12)
Class 2 District 15 
32
Class 2 State Tournament, Plattsburg Final
Woodland (14-9)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Twin Rivers (19-9)
Class 3 District 1 
57
Class 3 State Tournament, Marble Hill Final
Lift for Life Academy Charter (12-11)
Class 3 District 4 
63
West County (19-5)
Class 3 District 3 
29
Class 3 State Tournament, St Louis Final
Strafford (21-7)
Class 3 District 10 
41
Steelville (22-6)
Class 3 District 9 
50
Class 3 State Tournament, Steelville Final
Miller (28-1)
Class 3 District 12 
52
Ash Grove (18-11)
Class 3 District 11 
41
Class 3 State Tournament, Willard Final
Duchesne (11-14)
Class 3 District 5 
22
Clark County (16-7)
Class 3 District 6 
42
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Tipton (24-4)
Class 3 District 8 
70
South Callaway (19-3)
Class 3 District 7 
53
Class 3 State Tournament, Mokane Final
Barstow (17-4)
Class 3 District 14 
40
Skyline (25-4)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Class 3 State Tournament, Urbana Final
Milan (21-4)
Class 3 District 16 
54
Lawson (18-6)
Class 3 District 15 
42
Class 3 State Tournament, Lawson Final
1 Lutheran South (17-9)
Class 4 District 3 
52
2 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (9-12)
Class 4 District 3 
37
Class 4 District 3 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Macon (24-2)
Class 4 District 7 
64
4 Montgomery County (20-7)
Class 4 District 7 
53
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Macon Final
2 Hallsville (17-6)
Class 4 District 7 
54
3 Centralia (16-10)
Class 4 District 7 
37
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Hallsville Final
1 Boonville (23-2)
Class 4 District 8 
62
2 Southern Boone (18-7)
Class 4 District 8 
35
Class 4 District 8 Championship, Boonville Final
1 Fatima (19-7)
Class 4 District 9 
57
5 Salem (16-10)
Class 4 District 9 
29
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Westphalia Final
2 St. James (19-6)
Class 4 District 9 
45
3 Blair Oaks (15-10)
Class 4 District 9 
50
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, St James Final
1 Osage (11-12)
Class 4 District 10 
63
5 Versailles (5-21)
Class 4 District 10 
33
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Osage Beach Final
2 Eldon (8-15)
Class 4 District 10 
62
3 Buffalo (9-15)
Class 4 District 10 
52
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Eldon Final
1 St. Michael the Archangel (16-8)
Class 4 District 14 
54
4 Odessa (8-16)
Class 4 District 14 
36
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Knob Noster (14-9)
Class 4 District 14 
41
3 Oak Grove (11-9)
Class 4 District 14 
60
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Knob Noster Final
1 Whitfield (19-4)
Class 5 District 7 
63
4 Parkway Central (7-15)
Class 5 District 7 
23
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, Chesterfield Final
2 Parkway North (17-8)
Class 5 District 7 
0
3 St. Charles West (15-8)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 2, Creve Coeur Forfeit
1 Smithville (18-4)
Class 5 District 16 
35
2 Kearney (9-13)
Class 5 District 16 
30
Class 5 District 16 Championship, Smithville Final
1 Oakville (10-12)
Class 6 District 2 
42
2 Cor Jesu Academy (14-12)
Class 6 District 2 
52
Class 6 District 2 Championship, Oakville Final
1 Webster Groves (18-5)
Class 6 District 4 
66
4 Kirkwood (6-18)
Class 6 District 4 
40
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 1, Webster Groves Final
2 St. Joseph's Academy (13-9)
Class 6 District 4 
44
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (11-12)
Class 6 District 4 
28
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final



Processing. Please wait.