Lawson High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 15


Last Game
2/26 vs East Buchanan  
Varsity:   Win 40 - 35
Next Game
3/3 vs Milan  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Jamboree    
11/24 at Wellington-Napoleon   (21-2) L   37 - 56  
11/24 at Wellington-Napoleon   (21-2)    
11/30 at Richmond   (5-17) W   71 - 20  
11/30 at Richmond   (5-17)    
12/2-4 Lawson C-Team Tournament    
12/3 Lafayette County   (6-16) W   53 - 36  
12/3 Lafayette County   (6-16) W   36 - 28  
12/3 Lafayette County   (6-16)    
12/7-12 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/7 West Platte   (8-14) FW   1 - 0  
12/7 at Polo   (18-6)    
 »  12/10 Mid-Buchanan   (15-11) W   41 - 32  
 »  12/12 Lathrop   (13-13) W   46 - 42  
12/14 at Cameron   (18-8) L   40 - 55  
12/14 at Cameron   (18-8)    
12/14 at Cameron   (18-8)    
12/18 at Plattsburg   (16-11) W   52 - 18  
12/18 at Plattsburg   (16-11)    
12/21 Orrick   (0-18) W   64 - 2  
1/5 Chillicothe   (17-8) L   26 - 59  
1/5 Chillicothe   (17-8)    
1/8 at West Platte   (8-14) W   55 - 22  
1/8 at West Platte   (8-14)    
1/8 at West Platte   (8-14)    
1/11-16 Lawson Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/12 Gallatin   (3-17) W   55 - 13  
1/13 at Chillicothe   (17-8)    
 »  1/14 North Platte   (15-10) L   48 - 50  
 »  1/16 Penney   (9-16) W   41 - 29  
1/20-23 West Platte JV Tournament    
1/21 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-14) W   45 - 28  
1/21 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-14)    
1/22 North Platte   (15-10) Postponed  
1/25-30 Cameron Tournament    
2/3-6 Lawson JV Tournament    
2/4 University Academy Charter   (6-13) W   66 - 22  
2/5 at Penney   (9-16) W   41 - 32  
2/5 at Penney   (9-16)    
2/5 at Penney   (9-16)    
2/9 Mid-Buchanan   (15-11) Postponed  
2/10 North Platte   (15-10) W   61 - 43  
2/10 North Platte   (15-10)    
2/12 at Lathrop   (13-13) L   39 - 41  
2/12 at Lathrop   (13-13)    
2/12 at Lathrop   (13-13)    
2/16 East Buchanan   (14-10) W   46 - 35  
2/16 East Buchanan   (14-10)    
2/16 East Buchanan   (14-10)    
2/19 Mid-Buchanan   (15-11) W   60 - 52  
2/19 Mid-Buchanan   (15-11) L   36 - 38  
2/20-26 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/23 West Platte   (8-14) W   59 - 35  
 »  2/26 East Buchanan   (14-10) W   40 - 35  
3/3-13 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Milan   (20-4) 6:00 pm