Skyline High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3


Last Game
3/13 vs Skyline  
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 33rd Annual Warsaw Girls Invitational    
 »  11/30 Warsaw   (6-11) W   79 - 14  
 »  12/2 Butler   (5-17) W   61 - 37  
 »  12/4 El Dorado Springs   (24-6) W   63 - 49  
12/7 Butler   (5-17) W   65 - 31  
12/7 Butler   (5-17) W   14 - 6  
12/8-12 Republic Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/8 Ozark (Fr)   (14-12) W   44 - 12  
 »  12/9 Willard (Fr)   (22-5) W   41 - 18  
 »  12/12 Republic (Fr)   (19-8) L   30 - 46  
12/15 at Buffalo   (9-15) W   80 - 40  
12/15 at Buffalo   (9-15) W   25 - 10  
12/17 at Marion C. Early   (17-9) W   32 - 12  
12/19 OCHC Shootout    
12/19 vs Leeton   (23-5) W   51 - 32  
12/19 vs St. Elizabeth   (11-9) L   25 - 33  
12/22 at Tipton   (25-6) W   65 - 49  
12/22 at Tipton   (25-6) W   55 - 27  
12/28-31 Pink & White Lady Classic    
 »  12/28 Marshfield   (20-6) W   65 - 53  
 »  12/29 Ozark   (14-12) W   50 - 41  
 »  12/30 Willard   (22-5) L   52 - 55  
 »  12/31 Mt. Vernon   (28-4) W   46 - 45  
1/7 at Kickapoo   (29-3) L   55 - 77  
1/7 at Kickapoo   (29-3) L   35 - 56  
1/9-16 14th Annual Skyline Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/9 Warsaw   (6-11) W   65 - 35  
 »  1/12 Clever   (8-15) W   58 - 39  
 »  1/16 Leeton   (23-5) W   41 - 28  
1/21 California   (13-10) W   72 - 63  
1/21 California   (13-10) W   40 - 39  
1/22 Capital City High   (4-23) W   63 - 36  
1/22 Capital City High   (4-23) W   38 - 20  
1/23 at Boonville   (27-2) W   44 - 41  
1/23 at Boonville   (27-2) L   28 - 31  
1/28 at Stockton   (12-11) W   53 - 37  
1/28 at Stockton   (12-11)    
1/30 at Crocker   (10-12) W   61 - 43  
1/30 at Crocker   (10-12) W   43 - 13  
2/1 Clever   (8-15) W   61 - 39  
2/1 Clever   (8-15) W   42 - 35  
2/4 Fair Grove   (12-11) W   67 - 37  
2/4 Fair Grove   (12-11) W   41 - 30  
2/10 Walnut Grove   (24-5) L   56 - 57  
2/10 Walnut Grove   (24-5) L   4 - 5  
2/13 at Forsyth   (15-7) W   67 - 36  
2/13 at Forsyth   (15-7) W   37 - 28  
2/18 Sparta   (19-7) W   53 - 43  
2/18 Sparta   (19-7) W   32 - 28  
2/20 Strafford   (21-7) L   41 - 44  
2/20 Strafford   (21-7) L   32 - 33  
2/22-27 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Butler   (5-17) W   66 - 16  
 »  2/27 Stockton   (12-11) W   51 - 31  
3/3-13 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Barstow   (17-4) W   47 - 40  
 »  3/6 Milan   (21-5) W   70 - 64  
 »  3/12 Tipton   (25-6) W   58 - 52 (1 OT)  
 »  3/13 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (15-11) L   52 - 56