Jefferson (Conception Junction) High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 1 (Partnering with South Nodaway)


Last Game
3/13 vs Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway  
Varsity:   Win 56 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 Albany Tournament    
 »  12/1 Albany   (16-6) W   49 - 21  
 »  12/3 South Harrison   (4-24) W   71 - 9  
 »  12/5 Pattonsburg   (12-13) W   64 - 38  
12/8 South Harrison   (4-24) W   60 - 15  
12/8 South Harrison   (4-24)    
12/11 at Maryville   (22-2) W   53 - 50  
12/11 at Maryville   (22-2)    
12/12 Maryville   (22-2)    
12/12 South Harrison   (4-24)    
12/14 at Stanberry   (22-4)    
12/15 at West Nodaway   (4-19) W   68 - 8  
12/15 at West Nodaway   (4-19)    
12/17 North Andrew   (14-10) W   71 - 14  
12/17 North Andrew   (14-10)    
12/19 Northland Christian HS   (1-19) W   67 - 16  
12/22 Rock Port   (6-16) W   75 - 28  
12/22 Rock Port   (6-16)    
1/5 DeKalb   (18-7) W   63 - 35  
1/5 DeKalb   (18-7)    
1/8 at Northeast Nodaway   (2-20) W   68 - 16  
1/8 at Northeast Nodaway   (2-20)    
1/9 Tarkio with Fairfax   (18-8)    
1/9 North Platte   (15-10)    
1/11-16 Stanberry Tournament    
 »  1/11 Jefferson with South Nodaway JV   FW   1 - 0  
 »  1/14 King City   (14-12) W   60 - 33  
 »  1/16 Stanberry   (22-4) W   50 - 39  
1/18 Benton   (15-11)    
1/19 at Mid-Buchanan   (15-11) W   56 - 21  
1/19 at Mid-Buchanan   (15-11) W   53 - 24  
1/22 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (18-8) W   61 - 36  
1/25-30 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/26 Mound City with Craig   (2-22) W   63 - 7  
 »  1/28 North Platte   (15-10) W   57 - 28  
 »  1/30 North Andrew   (14-10) W   41 - 25  
2/2 at Mound City with Craig   (2-22) W   74 - 17  
2/2 at Mound City with Craig   (2-22)    
2/5 North Nodaway   (17-8) W   76 - 27  
2/5 North Nodaway   (17-8)    
2/9 Union Star   (5-18) W   68 - 25  
2/12 at Nodaway-Holt   (11-15) W   60 - 26  
2/12 at Nodaway-Holt   (11-15)    
2/16 at South Holt   (18-8) W   35 - 26  
2/16 at South Holt   (18-8) W   16 - 7  
2/18 Osborn with Stewartsville   (15-7) W   73 - 15  
2/20 Wellington-Napoleon   (24-3) W   59 - 44  
2/22-26 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Nodaway-Holt   (11-15) W   65 - 16  
 »  2/26 South Holt   (18-8) W   58 - 20  
3/3-13 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Stanberry   (22-4) W   58 - 34  
 »  3/6 Santa Fe   (19-5) W   52 - 38  
 »  3/12 Walnut Grove   (24-5) W   49 - 44  
 »  3/13 Leeton   (23-5) W   56 - 44